Results of Track and Field events in 2009

January February March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October November December

January

ESAK cross country, Essen (province of Antwerp), January 4 (.pdf)

Spiridon cross country, Rijen, January 4 (.xls)

Donck cross country, Limbra tour, Someren, January 4

... Pictures of Someren, January 4 (part 1)

... Pictures of Someren, January 4 (part 2)

... Pictures of Someren, January 4 (part 3)

... Pictures of Someren, January 4 (part 4)

... Pictures of Someren, January 4 (part 5)

Indoor athletes born before 1994(/1996), Dortmund, January 4

Indoor athletes born before 1994(/1996), Düsseldorf, January 4

Forest run, Leiden, January 4 (.xls)

Indoor all age groups, Ghent, January 10 (.rtf)

Lotto Crosscup, Hulshout, January 11 (.xls)

Club cross country, Waalwijk, January 11 (.xls)

PWN 21.1 km over dunes and beach, Egmond, January 11 (search engine)

Indoor athletes born after 1989, Dortmund, January 11

Indoor all age groups, Frankfurt, January 11

New Year's run 5 and 10 km, Boekend, January 11 (.xls)

Open northern championships indoor < 1990, Groningen, January 16-18 (.pdf)

Open northern championships indoor 1990-1991, Groningen, January 16-17 (.pdf)

Open northern championships indoor 1990-1991, Groningen, January 18 (.pdf)

Open northern championships indoor 1992-1993, Groningen, January 17-18 (.pdf)

Open northern championships indoor 1994-1995, Groningen, January 17-18 (.pdf)

Open northern championships indoor 1996-1997, Groningen, January 17-18 (.pdf)

Open northern championships indoor 1998+, Groningen, January 17-18 (.pdf)

Open northern championships indoor (individual events of athletes without limitations only, as is), Groningen, January 16-18 (.xls)

Open northern championships indoor 1998+, combined events, Groningen, January 17 (.pdf)

Open northern championships indoor mentally retarded athletes, Groningen, January 17 (.pdf)

Cross country tour of Central South Holland, 4th race, Waddinxveen, January 17

North Brabant Press Mast Forest XC invitational, Breda, January 17-19 (.xls)

... Pictures of Breda, January 17 (part 1)

... Pictures of Breda, January 17 (part 2)

... Pictures of Breda, January 17 (part 3)

Dieprijt cross country, Kempen tour, Eersel, January 18 (.xls)

... Pictures of Eersel, January 18 (part 1)

... Pictures of Eersel, January 18 (part 2)

LCC cross country, tour of Belgian Limburg, Lommel, January 18 (.pdf)

Indoor meet athletes born after 1993, Dortmund, January 18

Indoor championeships of Flemish Belgium, athletes 1992-1995, January 18 (.pdf)

Good Better Best run, Best, January 18 (.xls)

Annendaal run 10.55 and 21.1 km, Posterholt, January 18 (.xls)

LCC cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Alken, January 25, (.pdf)

Rifle Training Hills cross country, Kempen tour, Geldrop, January 25 (.xls)

Lotto Crosscup, Hannut, January 25 (.xls)

Athlos Forest run competition, Harderwijk, January 25 (.xls)

Abbey cross country, Kerkrade-Rolduc, January 25 (.xls)

Lengkeek cross country, Oostvoorne, January 25 (.xls)

Thor cross country, athletes > 1993, Roosendaal, January 25

Thor cross country, athletes < 1994, Roosendaal, January 25 (.xls)

Vlakwater Forest cross country, Limbra tour, Venray, January 25 (.xls)

... Pictures of Vlakwater cross country, Venray, January 25 (part 1)

... Pictures of Vlakwater cross country, Venray, January 25 (part 2)

... Pictures of Vlakwater cross country, Venray, January 25 (part 3)

Youth run, Almere, January 25 (.xls)

Safari run, Arnhem, January 25 (.xls)

Indoor athletes born before 1994(/1996), Dortmund, January 25

Indoor championeships of Flemish Belgium, open categories, Ghent, January 25 (.pdf)

Indoor pole vault, Sittard, January 25 (.xls)

Indoor meet men, Apeldoorn, January 31 (.xls)

Indoor meet women, Apeldoorn, January 31 (.xls)


February


Open cross country championships of North Brabant, Stiphout, February 1 (.xls)

... Pictures of Stiphout, February 1 (part 1)

... Pictures of Stiphout, February 1 (part 2)

... Pictures of Stiphout, February 1 (part 3)

... Pictures of Stiphout, February 1 (part 4)

Indoor championships of Dutch Limburg, men, Düsseldorf, February 1 (.xls)

Indoor championships of Dutch Limburg, women, Düsseldorf, February 1 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Belgian Limburg Women, Alken, February 7

Cross country tour of Central South Holland, 5th race, Alphen upon Rine, February 7 (.txt)

Cross country championships of the USA, Derwood, MD, February 7 (.txt)

Hondsrug ("Dog's Back") cross country, Emmen, February 7 (.xls)

Dutch indoor nationals for athletes of 1990-1993/1995, Apeldoorn, February 7-8 (.xls)

Phanos Forest cross country, Amsterdam, February 8 (.xls)

Atledo cross country, Dongen, February 8 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Belgian Limburg Men, Genk, February 8 (.xls)

Helden Forests cross country, Limbra tout, Helden, February 8 (.xls)

... Pictures of Helden, February 8 (part 1)

... Pictures of Helden, February 8 (part 2)

... Pictures of Helden, February 8 (part 3)

Wedert cross country, Kempen tour, Valkenswaard, February 8 (.xls)

10 miles race, Brielle, February 8 (.xls)

Greetings from Schoorl run 10 km, Schoorl, February 8 (.xls)

Upstairs run 10 km, Sittard, February 8

Indoor athletes born after 1989, Dortmund, February 8

KBC EAA indoor invitational, Ghent, February 8 (.txt)

Husky indoor invitational, Seattle, February 14 (.txt)

Dutch indoor nationals, Apeldoorn, February 14-15 (.xls)

German indoor nationals for juniors, Neubrandenburg, February 14-15 (.pdf)

Runaway finals 1000 m indoor, Apeldoorn, February 15 (.xls)

Sandberg cross country, Amersfoort, February 15 (.xls)

Joe Mann Forests cross country, Kempen tour, Best, February 15 (.xls)

Lotto Crosscup, Dour, February 15 (.xls)

Avé Heytse cross country, Limbra tour, Haelen, February 15 (.xls)

... Pictures of Haelen, February 15 (part 1)

... Pictures of Haelen, February 15 (part 2)

... Pictures of Haelen, February 15 (part 3)

LCC cross country, Saint Trond, February 15 (.pdf)

TRR Forest run, Tilburg, February 15 (.xls)

Offroad run-bike-run, Waalwijk, February 15 (.xls)

Indoor male athletes born after 1993, Dortmund, February 15

Indoor female athletes born after 1993, Dortmund, February 15

Dutch indoor nationals combined events, also nationals for 35-plussers, Apeldoorn, February 21-22 (.txt)

German indoor nationals, Leipzig, February 21-22 (.pdf)

Spanisch indoor nationals, Sevilla, February 21-22 (.pdf)

Indoor meet men born after 1989, Dortmund, February 22

Indoor meet women born after 1989, Dortmund, February 22

Belgian indoor nationals, Ghent, February 22 (.pdf)

Indoor meet pole vault, Sittard, February 22 (.xls)

Netherlands-Great Britan jump events indoor, Apeldoorn, February 28 (.pdf)

Dutch indoor nationals for college students, Apeldoorn, February 28 (.txt)


March

 

Dutch nationals cross country, February 28-March 1 (.xls)

Dutch nationals cross country, February 28-March 1 (.pdf)

... Starter list of Dutch nationals XC, Rijen, February 28-March 1 (.xls)

... Preview of Dutch nationals XC Rijen, Day 1, February 28

... Preview of Dutch nationals XC Rijen, Day 2, March 1

... Pictures of Rijen, February 28 (part 1)

... Pictures of Rijen, February 28 (part 2)

... Pictures of Rijen, February 28 (part 3)

... Pictures of Rijen, February 28 (part 4)

... Pictures of Rijen, February 28 (part 5)

... Pictures of Rijen, February 28 (part 6)

... Pictures of Rijen, February 28 (part 7)

... Pictures of Rijen, February 28 (part 8)

... Pictures of Rijen, March 1 (part 1)

... Pictures of Rijen, March 1 (part 2)

... Pictures of Rijen, March 1 (part 3)

... Pictures of Rijen, March 1 (part 4)

... Pictures of Rijen, March 1 (part 5)

... Pictures of Rijen, March 1 (part 6)

... Pictures of Rijen, March 1 (part 7)

Indoor nationals of the USA, Boston, February 28-March 1 (.txt)

Belgian nationals cross country, and finals of Lotto Crosscup tour, Ostend, March 1 (.xls)

Dutch indoor for masters, Apeldoorn, March 1 (.txt)

Indoor meet for high jumpers, Sittard, March 1 (.xls)

Berden Furniture Spring road race, Venlo, March 1 (.xls)

European indoor championships, Torino, day 1, March 6 (.pdf)

Belgian indoor championships athletes of 1987-1991, Ghent, March 7 (.pdf)

European indoor championships, Torino, day 2, March 7 (.pdf)

Thee villages cross country, Kempen tour, Veghel, March 8 (.xls)

... Pictures of Veghel, March 8 (part 1)

... Pictures of Veghel, March 8 (part 2)

... Pictures of Veghel, March 8 (part 3)

Algemeen Dagblad 20 km, Alphen aan den Rijn, March 8 (search engine)

Westzipfellauf 10 km, Selfkant-Tüddern, March 8 (.pdf files in 1 .zip file)

Indoor athletes born after 1989, Dortmund, March 8

Belgian indoor championships athletes of 1992-1995, Ghent, March 8 (.pdf)

European indoor championships, Torino, day 3, March 8 (.pdf)

NCAA Division I indoor championships, College Station, TX, March 13-14

German nationals cross country, Ingolstadt, March 14 (.pdf)

Early season opener 1000-1500-5000 m, South Venlo, March 14 (.xls, times rounded by officials of Scopias)

Fortis CPC race 21.1 km, also Dutch nationals, The Hague, March 14 (search engine)

Indoor athletes born after 1989, Dortmund, March 15

Dutch Limburg indoor championships for athletes born after 1997, Sittard, March 22 (.pdf)

Venloop ("looping through Venlo")  21.1 km, Venlo, March 22 (.xls)

Stanford Invitational, Stanford, March 27-28 (-pdf)

IAAF World Championships XC, men 12 km, Amman, March 28 (.pdf)

IAAF World Championships XC, men 12 km teams, Amman, March 28 (.pdf)

IAAF World Championships XC, women 8 km, Amman, March 28 (.pdf)

IAAF World Championships XC, women 8 km teams, Amman, March 28 (.pdf)

IAAF World Championships XC, men > 1990 8 km, Amman, March 28 (.pdf)

IAAF World Championships XC, men > 1990 8 km teams, Amman, March 28 (.pdf)

IAAF World Championships XC, women > 1990 6 km, Amman, March 28 (.pdf)

IAAF World Championships XC, women > 1990 6 km teams, Amman, March 28 (.pdf)

Pearls race 10 km, Brunssum, March 29 (.xls) - Kogo drops world title XC in exchange for world record

Posno half marathon, Weert-Boshoven, March 29 (.xls)


April

Texas Relays, Austin, April 1-4

Florida Relays, Gainesville, April 3-4

Throwing events, Kerkrade, April 4 (.xls)

Campina Condens run, Leeuwarden, April 4 (.xls)

Rabobank road race, Reusel, April 4 (.xls)

... Pictures of Reusel, April 4 (part 1)

... Pictures of Reusel, April 4 (part 2)

... Pictures of Reusel, April 4 (part 3)

Theo Mooren meeting athletes > 1993, South Venlo, April 5 (.xls)

Trajectum run, Maastricht, April 5 (.xls)

Fortis marathon, Rotterdam, April 5 (search engine)

Tessenderlo Group meet for athletes > 1995, Tessenderlo, April 10

Seminole Invitational, Tallahassee, April 10-11

Sun Angel Classic, Tempe, AZ, April 10-11

Mount SAC Relays (Community Colleges), Walnut, April 11

Season opening meet, Stiphout, April 13 (.xls)

Season opening meet, Weert, April 13

Peter Rusman memorial 10 miles, Oirsbeek, April 13

Open meet, Nimwegen, April 14

Evening road race, Central Dutch Limburg tour, Heythuysen, April 15

... Pictures of Heythuysen, April 15 (part 1)

... Pictures of Heythuysen, April 15 (part 2)

... Pictures of Heythuysen, April 15 (part 3)

Open meet, district 14 tour, Eindhoven, April 16 (.pdf)

... Pictures of Eindhoven, April 16

Mount SAC Relays (NCAA, Open, & High Schools), Walnut, April 16-18

Atlantic Coast Conference championships, Miami, April 16-18

Tessenderlo Insurance Company meet for athletes < 1996, Tessenderlo, April 17 (.pdf)

Dutch clubteams, athletes 1994-1997, round 1, several sites, April 18 (.xls)

... Pictures of clubteams 1994-1997, group 522, Kerkrade, April 18 (part 1)

... Pictures of clubteams 1994-1997, group 522, Kerkrade, April 18 (part 2)

... Pictures of clubteams 1994-1997, group 522, Kerkrade, April 18 (part 3)

... Pictures of clubteams 1994-1997, group 522, Kerkrade, April 18 (part 4)

Dutch clubteams, athletes < 1990 (open to athletes of 1990-1993), round 1, several sites, April 19 (.xls)

Dutch Limburg clubteams, athletes > 1997, Sittard, April 19 (.xls)

Penn Relays, Philadelphia, April 23-25

Open meet all age groups, Erkelenz, April 25

Spring run Central Dutch Limburg tour, Beesel, April 25 (.xls)

... Pictures of Beesel, April 25 (part 1)

... Pictures of Beesel, April 25 (part 2)

... Pictures of Beesel, April 25 (part 3)

Championships of Flemish Provinces, several sites, April 25-26 (.xls)

Opening meet all age groups, single events, Kaarst, April 26

Opening meet all age groups, combined events, Kaarst, April 26

Rotary meeting for mentally retarded athletes, Tessenderlo, April 26

Open meet 1000 en 3000 m, Weert, April 28 (.xls)

Season opening meet all age groups, Oedt, April 29


May

Open meet all age groups, Dülken, May 1

Open open meet, Utrecht, May 1

Palecto învitational (national B-meeting), Herentals, May 3 (.txt)

Dutch clubteams, athletes of 1992-1993 (open to athletes of 1994-1995), several sites, May 3 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams, athletes of 1992-1993 (open to athletes of 1994-1995), group 42, Beverwijk, May 3 (.pdf)

Becha run, 10 miles, Beek, May 3 (.pdf)

Becha run, 5 miles, Beek, May 3 (.pdf)

Becha run, youth races, Beek, May 3 (.pdf)

Getax Logistics open meeting athletes < 1996, Tessenderlo, May 6

Open meet circuit 14, Veldhoven, May 7 (.pdf)

Open meet, Eindhoven, May 8 (.xls)

Open meet all age groups, Erkelenz, May 8

Ter Specke Cup, Spar tour, Lisse, May 9 (.xls)

Blockwise combined events athletes > 1993, Roermond, May 9 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams, athletes 1990-1991 (open to athletes of 1992-1993), several sites, May 10 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams 35-plussers, group 21, Leiden, May 10

Dutch clubteams 35-plussers, group 22, Kerkrade, May 10 (.xls)

Meuse river marathon Visé-Maastricht-Visé, May 10 (.xls)

Open meet, Nimwegen, May 12 (.xls)

Open meet, Deurne, May 14

Baalhof Snooker-Karaoke meet athletes > 1995, Tessenderlo, May 15

Reebok invitational, Atlanta, May 15-16

Dutch clubteams, athletes 1994-1997, round 2, several sites, May 16 (.xls)

... Pictures of group 522, Sittard, May 16 (part 1)

... Pictures of group 522, Sittard, May 16 (part 2)


... Pictures of group 522, Sittard, May 16 (part 3)


... Pictures of group 522, Sittard, May 16 (part 4)


... Pictures of group 522, Sittard, May 16 (part 5)


... Pictures of group 522, Sittard, May 16 (part 6)


Rings run MLAC, Panningen, May 16 (.xls)

... Pictures of Panningen, May 16 (part 1)

... Pictures of Panningen, May 16 (part 2)

Dutch clubteams, athletes < 1990 (open to 1990-1993), several sites, May 17 (.xls)

Harry Driessen Heath run, Landgraaf, May 17 (search engine)

Mariken run (all age groups, but only for women), 10 and 5 km, Nimwegen, May 17 (search engine)

Mini-invitational, Koblenz, May 20 (.xls)

Peugeot meeting athletes > 1995, Sint-Niklaas, May 21 (.pdf)

Peugeot meeting, Flanders Cup, Sint-Niklaas, May 21 (.pdf)

Ascension Day meet, South Venlo, May 21

Harry Schulting Games, Vught, May 21 (.xls)

Dreef run, Deurne, May 21 (.xls)

Dutch nationals for college students, Nimwegen, May 21-22 (.xls)

Open open meet, Utrecht, May 22

Flynth Record meet, Spar tour, Hoorn, May 23 (.xls)

Flemish championships athletes < 1996, Merksem, May 23

North Brbant Open combined events, Gemert, May 23-24 (.xls)

Dutch Limburg championships for athletes > 1997, Kerkrade, May 24 (.xls)

Open meet with some attempts to break standards for international championships, Uden, May 26 (.xls)

Open meet all age groups, Oedt, May 27

Open meet Dutch Kempen tour (region 14), Best, May 28 (.xls)

Open meet all age groups, Erkelenz, May 29

Open meet athletes < 1998, Kaarst, May 29

Global Athletics EAA permit meet, Nimwegen, May 29 (.xls)

Right through Beegden, MLAC, Beegden, May 29 (.xls)

... Pictures of Beegden, May 29 (part 1)

... Pictures of Beegden, May 29 (part 2)

Memorial Cuddy Vertommen, Duffel, May 30 (.xls)

Europe Cup for national clubteam champions, group A, Castellón, May 30-31 (.pdf)

Hypo Bank IAAF Combined Events Challenge, Götzis, May 30-31

Meet for athletes of 1992-1993, Amsterdam-Oakmeer, May 31 (.xls)

Europe Cup for national clubteam champions, group B, Dubnica nad Váhom, May 31 (.pdf)

Dutch Limburg championships athletes born after 1994, Maastricht, May 31 (.xls)

... Pictures of Maastricht, May 31 (part 1)

... Pictures of Maastricht, May 31 (part 2)


June


FBK Games IAAF Grand Prix, Hengelo, June 1

Pentecost invitational, Hulst, June 1 (.xls)

Pentecost invitational, Lokeren, June 1 (.pdf)

Pentecost invitational, German meeting, Rehlingen, June 1 (.txt)

North Brabant championships for athletes of 1990-1995, Tilburg, June 1 (.xls)

Anhalt 2009 German meeting, Dessau, June 2 (.pdf)

Open meet 800 and 5000 m, Weert, June 2

Tartlétos invitational, Wageningen, June 3 (.xls)

Askina 2009 German meeting, Kassel-Baunatal, June 5 (.pdf)

Pepinus run, Pey-Echt, June 5 (.xls)

... Pictures of Pey-Echt, June 5 (part 1)

... Pictures of Pey-Echt, June 5 (part 2)

Open championships athletes > 1993, Eindhoven, June 6 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Kessel-Lo, June 6 (.xls)

Europe cup 10.000 m, Men, Ribeira Brava, June 6 (.pdf)

Europe cup 10.000 m, Women, Ribeira Brava, June 6 (.pdf)

Sint-Martinus/Chevron/Phillips Cup athletes > 1995, Tessenderlo, June 6 (.xls)

North Brabant championships athletes 1996-1997, Uden, June 6 (.xls)

Dutch nationals combined events, including side events, Lisse, June 6-7 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams, athletes 1992-1993 (athletes 1994-1995 admitted), several sites, June 7 (.xls)

Prefontaine Classic IAAF GP, Eugene, June 7

Sparkassen Gala German meeting, Regensburg, June 7

Dutch Limburg championships athletes 1994-1997, Venray, June 7 (.xls)

... Pictures of Venray, June 7

Zwitserloot Dak Run, Groesbeek, June 7 (.xls)

CZ Mega run, Landgraaf, June 7 (.xls)

NCAA championships, Division I, Fayetteville, Day 1, June 10 (.pdf)

NCAA championships, Division I, Fayetteville, Day 2, June 11 (.pdf)

Steinakker run MLAC, Stramproy, June 12 (.xls)

... Pictures of Stramproy, June 12 (part 1)

... Pictures of Stramproy, June 12 (part 2)

NCAA championships, Division I, Fayetteville, Day 3, June 12 (.pdf)

Golden Spike, Spar tour, Leiden, June 13 (.xls)

Open open meet, Utrecht, June 13 (.xls)

NCAA championships, Division I, Fayetteville, Day 4, June 13 (.pdf)

Bauhaus DLV international juniors invitational, Mannheim, June 13-14

Istaf, IAAF Golden League, Berlin, June 14

Dutch nationals 10,000 metres, as side event of world class races, Utrecht, June 14 (.xls)

Dutch nationals 35-plussers, Oosterhout, June 14 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams, athletes 1990-1991 (athletes of 1992-1993 admitted), group 11, North Santpoort, June 14 (.xls)

Maastricht's Beauty 15 km, Maastricht, June 14 (.xls)

Golden Spike IAAF GP, Ostrava, June 17

Martini Cup, Groningen, June 19

Eight of Horst, MLAC, Horst, June 19 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams, athletes 1994-1997, playoffs groups 511-514, Heerhugowaard, June 20 (.xls)

... Pictures of playoffs groups 521-522, Uden, June 21 (part 1)

... Pictures of playoffs groups 521-522, Uden, June 21 (part 2)

... Pictures of playoffs groups 521-522, Uden, June 21 (part 3)

... Pictures of playoffs groups 521-522, Uden, June 21 (part 4)

EAA European championships for national teams, Leiria, June 20-21

EAA national teams division I, Bergen, June 20-21 (.pdf)

EAA national teams division II, Banska Bystrica, June 20 (.pdf)

EAA national teams division II, Banska Bystrica, June 21 (.pdf)

EAA national teams division III, Sarajevo, June 20-21 (.txt)

Dutch clubteams, athletes < 1990 (athletes of 1990-1995 admitted), 1st division, group 2, Krommenie, June 21 (.xls)

... Pictures of division III group 37, Kerkrade, June 21 (part 1)

... Pictures of division III group 37, Kerkrade, June 21 (part 2)

... Pictures of division III group 37, Kerkrade, June 21 (part 3)

... Pictures of division III group 37, Kerkrade, June 21 (part 4)

... Pictures of division II group 32, Sittard, June 21

Open meet all age groups (großes Bergsportfest), Süchteln/Viersen (dirts track), June 21 (.pdf)

Scarabee meet district 14 tour, Valkenswaard, June 23 (.xls)

Scarabee 10 km road run, Valkenswaard, June 23 (.pdf)

Open meet all age groups, Oedt, June 24

Memorial Frans Timmermans athletes < 1996, Tessenderlo, June 24 (.pdf)

US nationals and trials for Berlin, Eugene, June 25-28

US nationals for athletes of 1990-1991, Eugene, June 25-28

Open meet, Wageningen, June 26

Dutch nationals for athletes of 1990-1993, Emmeloord, June 26-28 (.xls)

Mondo Keien meet, Spar tour, Uden, June 27 (.xls)

... Pictures of Üden, June 27 (part 1)

... Pictures of Üden, June 27 (part 2)

... Pictures of Üden, June 27 (part 3)

... Pictures of Üden, June 27 (part 4)

... Pictures of Üden, June 27 (part 5)

Dutch clubteams 35-plussers, group 21, Zwolle, June 28

Dutch clubteams 35-plussers, group 22, Steenbergen, June 28

Bilzen run 21.1 km, Bilzen, June 28 (.xls)

Scopias Track Club road relays ± 100 km, Vaals-Venlo, June 28 (.pdf)


July


US nationals for athletes of 1992-1993, and trials for Bressanone, Ipsilanti, June 30-July 1

Taverne 't Paenhuys meet athletes > 1995, Tessenderlo, July 1 (.pdf)

Open meet, Tilburg, July 1

Open meet, Stiphout, July 2

Open meet, Apeldoorn, July 3

Exxon Mobil Bislett Games, IAAF Golden League, Oslo, July 3

Meeting de Atletismo IAAF GP, Madrid, July 4

Open meet all age groups, Erkelenz, July 4

Flanders Cup, Oordegem, July 4 (.xls)

Kragten evening road race, Central Dutch Limburg tour, Herten, July 4 (.xls)

Duchy of Brabant Fair combined events, Best, July 4-5 (.xls)

German nationals, Ulm, July 4-5 (.pdf)

Jo Jeurissen Memorial, Kerkrade, July 5

Marathon of Wegberg, July 5 (.pdf)

Atletissima IAAF Super GP, Lausanne, July 7

World championships for athletes of 1992-1993, Bressanone, July 8-12

Golden Gala, IAAF Golden League, Rome, July 10

Open series, Utrecht, July 10 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 1993, Gemert, July 11

Sprint events for all age groups, Hückelhoven, July 11

Golden Spurs Battle memorial, Flanders Cup, Courtray, July 11 (.xls)

Pole vault meet athletes < 1998, Sittard, July 11

Open championships, Spar tour, Eindhoven, July 12 (.xls)

Dutch South Limburg clubteams athletes > 1997, individual, Maastricht, July 12 (.pdf)

Dutch South Limburg clubteams athletes > 1997, teams, Maastricht, July 12 (.pdf)

Open meet athletes of 1994-1997, Sittard, July 12 (.xls)

IAAF GP, Athens, July 13

EAA meeting of the province of Liège, Naimette, July 15 (.xls)

European championships for athletes of 1987-1989, Kaunas, July 16-19 (.xls)

Meeting Gaz de France, IAAF Golden League, Paris Saint-Dénis, July 17

Open meet, Wageningen, July 17 (.xls)

KBC Night of Athletics, Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (.xls)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 1)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 2)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 3)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 4)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 5)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 6)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 7)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 8)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 9)

... Pictures of Heusden-Zolder, July 18 (part 10)

Road race 10 km, Borgharen, July 19 (.txt)

European championships for athletes of 1992-1993 (EYOF), Tampere, July 20-24 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Ghent, July 21 (.xls)

Open meet all age groups, Erkelenz, July 22

European championships for athletes of 1990-1991, Novi Sad, July 23-26 (.xls)

Aviva Super GP, Londen-Chrystal Palace, July 24

Open meet for athletes > 1993, Stiphout, July 25 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Brasschaat, July 26 (.xls)

Herculis Super GP, Monte Carlo, July 28

Dutch micro-commonwealth games, athletes of 1992-1993, Oranjestad, day 1, July 28 (.pdf)

Dutch micro-commonwealth games, athletes of 1992-1993, Oranjestad, day 2, July 30

DN Galan Super GP, Stockholm, July 31

Bayer German meeting, Leverkusen, July 31 (.pdf)


August

Open meet for all age groups, Hückelhoven, August 1

Dutch nationals for athletes < 1990 (open to athletes of 1990-1993), Amsterdam, August 1-2 (.xls)

Belgian nationals for athletes < 1990 (open to athletes of 1990-1995), Oordegem, August 1-2 (.xls)

Memorial René Thomas, Tessenderlo, August 5 (.pdf)

Trudo invitational, Saint-Trond, August 7 (.pdf)

Open meet, Utrecht, August 7 (.xls)

EAP Amsterdam Open, Amsterdam-Olympic, August 8 (.xls)

Championships 10,000 m of the Belgian province Limburg, plus side events, Lommel, August 8 (.pdf)

Flanders Cup, Ninove, August 8 (.xls)

Medal meet for athletes > 1995, Saint-Trond, August 8 (.pdf)

Track event series for all age groups, Bergisch-Gladbach (Paffrath Stadium), August 13

Open meet, Kerkrade, August 14

Flemish Belgian championships for athletes of 1992-1995, Brugues, August 15 (.xls)

IAAF world championships, Berlin, August 15-23

Open meet for athletes > 1993, Heusden-Zolder, August 16 (.pdf)

Track event series for all age groups, Bergisch-Gladbach (Paffrath Stadium), August 20

Olimpic for athletes > 1995, Alken, August 22 (.pdf)

National B meet, all age groups, Mol, August 22 (.doc)

Dutch nationals for athletes of 1994-1995, Amsterdam-Oakmeer, August 22-23 (.xls)

... Pictures of Oakmeer, day 1, part 1, August 22

... Pictures of Oakmeer, day 1, part 2, August 22

... Pictures of Oakmeer, day 1, part 3, August 22

... Pictures of Oakmeer, day 1, part 4, August 22

... Pictures of Oakmeer, day 2, part 1, August 23

... Pictures of Oakmeer, day 2, part 2, August 23

... Pictures of Oakmeer, day 2, part 3, August 23

... Pictures of Oakmeer, day 2, part 4, August 23

Relay championships of Belgian Limburg, Tessenderlo, August 23 (.pdf)

European corner meet for athletes > 1995, Lanaken, August 26 (.pdf)

Track events for all age groups, Bergisch-Gladbach (Paffrath Stadium), August 27

World Class Meet, IAAF Golden League, Zürich, August 28

Open meet, Kerkrade, August 28

Open meet, Neerpelt, August 28 (.pdf)

Track meet Breda, Spar Tour, August 29 (.xls)

Track meet for athletes > 1993, Kaarst, August 29

European corner meet, Lanaken, August 29 (.pdf)

International track & field invitational of the province Antwerp, Flanders Cup, Merksem, August 29 (.xls)

Open meet, Nivelles, August 29 (.pdf)

United Innovators meet for athletes > 1995, Tessenderlo, August 29 (.pdf)

Belgian nationals combined events, Herentals, Augustus 29-30 (.txt)

Westphalia championships for athletes of 1994-1995 (A-Schüler), Hagen, August 30 (.pdf)

Aviva British IAAF GP, Gateshead, August 31

IAAF GP, Zagreb, August 31


September


Middle distances for all age groups, Ubach-Palenberg, September 1

Open meet 600 and 3000 m, Weert, September 1

Belgacom Memorial Van Damme, IAAF Golden League, Brussels, September 4

Open meet, Utrecht, September 4 (.xls)

Netherlands-Westphalia, athletes of 1994-1995, Almelo, September 5 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Heinsberg, September 5

Night of Maarland, 10 km, Eijsden, September 5 (.xls)

Belgian nationals for athletes of 1992-1995 + relay events 1990-1991, Nivelles, September 5-6 (.xls)

Dutch nationals for athletes of 1996-1997, Amsterdam-Olympic, September 6 (.xls)

IAAF GP, Rieti, September 6

Dutch nationals clubteams for athletes of 1990-1991 (open to athletes of 1992-1993), Bergen op Zoom, September 6 (.xls)

Asics Dutch nationals 10 km road racing, Tilburg, September 6  (search engine)

Time-Tronics meet for atleten < 1996, Tessenderlo, September 9 (.pdf)

Dutch clubteam finals for athletes of 1994-1997, 1st division men, 2nd division women, Gemert, September 12 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam finals for athletes of 1994-1997, 1st division women, 2nd division men, Hoorn, September 12 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes > 1995 (kleines Bergsportfest), Süchteln/Viersen (dirts track), September 12

Interprovincial battle for athletes of  1992-1995, Vilvorde, September 12 (.xls)

IAAF World Athletics Final, Thessaloniki, September 12-13

Dutch clubteam finals for athletes of 1992-1993 (open to athletes of 1994-1995), Groningen, September 13 (.xls)

Arena Games, Hilversum, September 13 (.xls)

Belgian nationals for athletes of 1987-1991, Kessel-Lo, September 13 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam finals for 35-plussers, Vught, September 13 (.xls)

VGZ Land of Cement marathon, Meerssen, September 13 (.xls)

Half marathon, Rotterdam, September 13 (.xls)

Open meet, Nimwegen, September 15 (.xls)

Open meet, Wageningen, September 18 (.xls)

Medal games for athletes > 1993, Kerkrade, September 19 (.xls)

Dutch nationals combined events for athletes of 1990-1997, Enschede, September 19-20 (.xls)

Golden Grand Prix, Shanghai, September 20

Belgian nationals relay events, Heusden-Zolder, September 20 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for athletes < 1994, playoffs major league/1st division, Nimwegen, September 20 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for athletes < 1994, playoffs 1st/2nd division, Ede, September 20 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for athletes < 1994, playoffs 2nd/3rd division, Nieuwegein, September 20 (.xls)

Dam-to-Dam race 10 miles, Amsterdam-Zaandam, September 20 (search engine)

Real marathon, Berlin, September 20 (search engine)

Leudal forest run, Heythuysen, September 20 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Erkelenz, September 25

Villabouw Structabo meet for athletes > 1995, Tessenderlo, September 25

Dutch nationals relay events, Amstelveen, day 1, September 26 (.pdf)

Stap forest run, Brunssum, September 26 (.xls)

Dutch nationals relay events, Amstelveen, day 2, September 27 (.pdf)

Posbank race, Velp, September 27 (.xls)

Open county championships for all age groups, 800-10,000 metres, Hückelhoven, September 30


October

Amgen Ditches race, Breda, October 4 (.xls)

Mondriaan run, Heerlen, October 4 (.xls)

Downtown run, Stiphout, October 4 (.xls)

Océ run, Venlo, October 4 (.xls)

Open meet 1000 and 5000 m, Weert, October 6

Wim Hol memorial 10 miles, Papendrecht, October 10 (.xls)

Marathon, Eindhoven, October 11 (search engine)

Menzis 4 miles, Groningen, October 11 (.xls)

Douwe Smit Memorial throwing events, Roermond, October 17

Marathon, including Dutch nationals, Amsterdam, October 18 (search engine)

Devils cross country, Afferden, October 25 (.xls)

Fir forest cross country, Boxtel, October 25 (.xls)

Lotto Cup cross country relay events, Ghent, October 25 (.xls)

Iron Man cross ountry, Limbra tour, Weert, October 25 (.xls)

... Pictures of Iron Man XC, part 1

... Pictures of Iron Man XC, part 2

... Pictures of Iron Man XC, part 3

Bridge to Bridge run 10 km, Blerick/Venlo, October 25 (.xls)

Downtown run 10 km, Kerkrade, October 25 (.pdf)

Downtown run 5 km, Kerkrade, October 25 (.pdf)

Downtown run 1000 m, Kerkrade, October 25 (.pdf)

Run2Day AVD cross country, Dwingeloo, October 31 (.xls)

Athlos cross country, Harderwijk, October 31 (.xls)

Deep Hell run 10 miles, Holten, October 31 (.xls)


November

Sqware Fall cross country, Kempen tour, Bladel, November 1 (.xls)

Dunes cross country, Drunen. November 1 (.xls)

Maple Leaf cross country, Hilversum, November 1 (search engine)

Scopias Little Switzerland cross country, Limbra tour, NE Tegelen, November 1 (.xls)

... Pictures of Tegelen, November 1, part 1

... Pictures of Tegelen, November 1, part 2

... Pictures of Tegelen, November 1, part 3

... Pictures of Tegelen, November 1, part 4

LTB Flora cross country, Boskoop, November 7 (.xls)

LTB Flora cross country relay events, Boskoop, November 7

GMR Swerts cross counntry LCC, Tongres. November 7 (.xls)

Sparkassen cross country, German tour, Pforzheim, November 7 (.pdf)

Enciberg cross country, Maastricht, November 8 (.xls)

... Winners Enciberg cross country A-race men since 1946

Lotto Crosscup Antwerp, Mol, November 8 (.xls)

Holapress Falcon race, Valkenswaard, November 8 (.xls)

GP cross country of the town of Malines (Armistice Memorial of 1918), Malines, November 11 (.pdf)

Indoor meet for athletes of 1995-1998, Amsterdam-Oakmeer, November 14

Indoor combined events, Dordrecht, November 14 (.pdf)

Indoor games for diasabled athletes, Dordrecht, November 14 (.pdf)

McCain XC challenge, UK tour, Gateshead, November 14 (.xls)

Great Lakes Region NCAA Division I championships, Bloomington, IN, November 14 (.xls)

Mid-Atlantic Region NCAA Division I championships, Princess Anne, MD, November 14 (.xls)

Midwest Region NCAA Division I championships, Springfield, MO, November 14 (.xls)

Mountain Region NCAA Division I championships, Albuquerque, November 14 (.xls)

Northeast Region NCAA Division I championships, Boston, November 14 (.xls)

South Region NCAA Division I championships, Tuscaloosa, AL, November 14 (.xls)

South Central Region NCAA Division I championships, Waco, TX, November 14 (.xls)

Southeast Region NCAA Division I championships, Louisville, November 14 (.xls)

West Region NCAA Division I championships, Springfield, OR, November 14 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes > 1994, Antwerp-Hoboken, November 15

Park cross country Belgian LCC. Neerpelt, November 15 (.xls)

Molenven cross country, Limbra tour, Stiphout, November 15 (.xls)

... Pictures of Siphout, November 15 (part 1)

... Pictures of Siphout, November 15 (part 2)

Campus cross country, Kempen tour, Veldhoven, November 15 (.xls)

Cross country GP women, Duffel, November 15 (.xls)

Cross country GP men, Duffel, November 15 (.xls)

Fortis Seven Hills race, Nimwegen, November 15 (search engine)

Indoor combined events for athletes > 1998, Dordrecht, November 21

Finibanco IAAF cross country, Oeiras, November 21 (.pdf)

Loket.nl Warande cross country for athletes > 1994, Tilburg, November 21 (.xls)

... Partial starter list for Tilburg, November 21-22 (.xls)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 21 (part 1)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 21 (part 2)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 21 (part 3)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 21 (part 4)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 21 (part 5)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 21 (part 6)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 21 (part 7)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 21 (part 8)

Indoor meet for athletes > 1994, Antwerp-Hoboken, November 22

Arac cross country, Arendonk, November 22 (.txt)

German cross country tour, plus German trials for European championships in Dublin, Darmstadt, November 22 (.pdf)

Loket.nl Warande EAA permit cross country, athletes < 1995, Tilburg, November 22 (.xls)

... Partial hall of fame of men's main event in Tilburg since 1975 (some facts restored or corrected; nonsense removed)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 22 (part 1)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 22 (part 2)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 22 (part 3)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 22 (part 4)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 22 (part 5)

... Pictures of Tilburg, November 22 (part 6)

NCAA division I championships cross country, Terre Haute, November 23 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes of 1995-1998, Zoetermeer, November 28

Saint Barbara cross country LCC, Genk, November 28 (.xls)

McCain XC challenge, UK tour, and British trials for European championships at Dublin, Liverpool, November 28 (.xls)

Sparta Double cross country, Vilvoorde, November 28 (.xls)

Half marathon, Ell, November 28 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes < 1997, Antwerp-Hoboken, November 29

Sports Plaza Karpen cross country, Kempen tour, Eindhoven, November 29 (.xls)

... Pictures of Karpen cross country, November 29 (part 1)

... Pictures of Karpen cross country, November 29 (part 2)

... Pictures of Karpen cross country, November 29 (part 3)

... Pictures of Karpen cross country, November 29 (part 4)

Lotto Crosscup of West Flanders, Roeselare, November 29 (.xls)

Contour 12 km run, Velden, November 29 (.xls)


December

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1989, Düsseldorf, December 5

Jansman Construction Group Nijverdal Hills cross country (site for Dutch nationals 2010-2011), Hellendoorn, December 5 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1996, Antwerp-Hoboken, December 6

Saint Nicholas cross country LCC, Bree, December 6 (.xls)

Chapel Forest cross country, Landgraaf, December 6 (.xls)

Primus Haacht Beer cross country, Wespelaar, December 6 (.doc)

Wincanton Montferland race 15 km, 's-Heerenberg, December 6 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes > 1994, Utrecht, December 12

Indoor meet for athletes > 1998, Zoetermeer, December 12

Pallas Papendal cross country, December 12 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes > 1989, Dortmund, December 13

Indoor meet for all age groups, Paderborn, December 13 (.pdf)

Indoor meet for athletes < 1995, Utrecht, December 13

Spar European championships cross country, Dublin, December 13 (.xls)

Enclave cross country, central North-Brabant tour, Baarle-Nassau, December 13 (.xls)

Angles Lake cross country, northeastern North-Brabant tour, Den Bosch, December 13 (.xls)

Sand Forest cross country, Limbra tour, Deurne, December 13 (.xls)

... Pictures of Sand Forest XC, Deurne, December 13, part 1

... Pictures of Sand Forest XC, Deurne, December 13, part 2

... Pictures of Sand Forest XC, Deurne, December 13, part 3

... Pictures of Sand Forest XC, Deurne, December 13, part 4

... Pictures of Sand Forest XC, Deurne, December 13, part 5

Pre Sylvester cross country, Kempen tour, Reusel, December 13 (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Luxemburg, December 18 (.pdf)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, December 19 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes < 1995, Zoetermeer, December 19

Indoor meet for athletes > 1989, Dortmund, December 20 (.xls)

Iris OCR Lotto Crosscup IAAF cross country, Brussels, December 20 (.xls)

Park cross country LCC. Dilsen, December 20 (.xls)

Meinweg cross country, Limbra tour, Herkenbosch, December 20 (.xls)

Hills Of Lil Domain cross country, Vosselaar, December 20 (.xls)

Lido cross cross, Central North Brabant tour, Waalwijk, December 20 (.xls)

Mescher hill run 15 km, Eijsden-Mariadorp, December 20 (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, December 26 (.xls)

Christmas cross country, NW Heerlen, December 26 (.xls)

Opmeer Christmas cross country, Spanbroek, December 26 (.xls)

Christmas cross country, Sprundel, December 26 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes > 1994, Antwerp-Hoboken, December 27 (.xls)

Old year's cross country, Kempen tour, Oirschot, December 27 (.xls)

Sylvester cross country, Soest (NL), December 31 (.xls)

Sylvester run, Weert, December 31 (.xls)

Sylvester run, Wegberg, December 31 (.pdf)

Sylvester run, Elsloo, December 31 (.xls)


Back to frontpage of Tracklion

Terug naar frontpage van Tracklion