Results of Track and Field events in 2016

January February March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October November December

January

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, January 2 ((.xls).zip)

Jasper cross country, Dutch Limbra tour, Asten, January 3 (.xls)

Cross country with many money prizes, Grimbergen, January 3 (.xls)

Bon vivant cross country, Lierre, January 3 (.xls)

New Year's cross country, Nimwegen, January 3 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2003, Dortmund, January 3 (.xls)

Pole vault indoor meet, Sittard, January 3 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, San Giorgio su Legnano, January 6 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Edinburgh, January 9 (.xls)

Cross country tour of the central Netherlands, for athtletes born after 1996, Amersfoort, January 9 (.xls)

Forest and Valley, Ede, January 9 (.xls)

IJssel river delta cross country tour, Emmeloord, January 9 (.xls)

Night cross country (floodlit), Hulshout, January 9 (.xls)

Vecht river valley cross country tour, Vroomshoop, January 9 (.xls)

Indoor championships of West Fanders, East Flanders, and Belgian Limburg, Ghent, January 9 (.xls)

Hervé cross country, Charneux, January 10 (.xls)

Châtelet cross country, Châtelet, January 10 (.xls)

Double cross country, Hamme, January 10 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg (LCC), Lanaken, January 10 (.xls)

Cross country GP of Meetjesland, Maldegem, January 10 (.xls)

Wellin cross country, Wellin, January 10 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Greater Brussels, Woluwé-Saint-Lambert, January 10 (.xls)

Cross country, Zottegem, January 10 (.xls)

Half marathon, Egmond, January 10 (.xls)

Indoor championships of Antwerp and Flemish Brabant, Ghent, January 10 (.xls)

Indoor championships of Belgian Limburg, Heusden-Zolder, day 2, January 10 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Antrim, January 16 (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, January 16 ((.xls).zip)

Abbey cross country, Dutch national tour, Kerkrade-Rolduc, January 16-17 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Sevilla, January 17 (.xls)

ACA cross country, LCC, Alken, January 17 (.xls)

Pampus wood cross country, Almere, January 17 (.xls)

Clay hole cross country, Berg en Dal, January 17 (.xls)

Shallow valley cross country, tour of Greater Eindhoven, Eersel, January 17 (.xls)

Runners group gross countra, tour of central North Brabant, Goirle, January 17 (.xls)

Half Century cross country, Herentals, January 17 (.xls)

Memorial Berlinde Verstraete cross country, Ypres, January 17(.xls)

Euro cross country, La Calamine, January 17 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1998, Dortmund, January 17 (.xls)

Annendale run, Posterholt, January 17 (.xls)

Salland cross country tour, Holten, January 23 (.xls)

Winter cross country, Zeewolde, January 23 (.xls)

Wallonian indoor championships for athletes of 1999-2002, Ghent, January 23 (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Heusden-Zolder, January 23 (.xls)

Conference indoor clash, Birmingham, AL, January 23 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Elgoibar, January 24 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgium, Hannut, January 24 (.xls)

Local cross country, Bornem, January 24 (.xls)

West corner cross country, Veurne, January 24 (.xls)

Local cross country, Geel, January 24 (.xls)

Spiridon cross country, tour of central North Brabant, Rijen, January 24 (.xls)

Flemish indoor championships for athletes of 1999-2002, Ghent, January 24 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2001, Dortmund, January 24 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2001, Sittard, January 24 (.xls)

Forest and valley cross country tour, Rhenen, January 30 (.xls)

Wallonian indoor championships, Ghent, January 30 (.xls)

Indoor meet of PEC Zwolle, Apeldoorn, January 30 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, San Vittore Olano, January 31 (.xls)

Mast forest cross country, national tour of the Netherlands, Breda, January 31 (.xls)

Hill cross country, Amersfoort, January 31 (.xls)

Private First Class Joe Eugene Mann memorial cross country, tour of Greater Eindhoven, Best, January 31 (.xls)

Ourthe cross country, Bohon, January 31 (.xls)

Friendship cross country, Gosselies, January 31 (.xls)

Belfius cross country, Lokeren, January 31 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg (LCC), Saint-Trond, January 31 (.xls)

Beeckestijn cross country, South Velsen, January 31 (.xls)

Dutch Limbra cross country tour, Venray, January 31 (.xls)

Flemish indoor championships, Ghent, January 31 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1996, Dortmund, January 31 (.xls)


February

EAA indoor permit, Düsseldorf, February 3 (.xls)

Flemish indoor championships for athletes of 1997-2002, Ghent, February 3 (.xls)

Flemish indoor championships for college students, Ghent, February 5 (.xls)

USA cross country nationals, Bend, OR, February 6 (.xls)

IAAF World Indoor Tour, Karlsruhe, February 6 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2003, Apeldoorn, February 6 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals combined events, Ghent, February 6-7 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Belgian Limburg, Alken, February 7 (.xls)

Cross country championships of East Flanders, Berlare, February 7 (.xls)

Cross country championships of the province Antwerp, Gierle, February 7 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Hainaut, Lessines, February 7 (.xls)

RFCL cross country, Naimette, February 7 (.xls)

Cross country championships of West Flanders, Poperinge, February 7 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Flemish Brabant, Vilvorde, February 7 (.xls)

Don Kirby elite indoor meet, Albuquerque, February 12-13 (.xls)

Iowa State indoor classic, Ames, February 12-13 (.xls)

Husky classic indoor meet, Seattle, February 12-13 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Nairobi, February 13 (.xls)

IJssel river delta cross country tour, Oldebroek, February 13 (.xls)

Vecht river valley cross country tour, Ommen, February 13 (.xls)

Salland cross country tour, Wierden, February 13 (.xls)

EAA indoor permit, Berlin, February 13 (.xls)

EAA indoor permit, Gent, February (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Heusden-Zolder, February 13 (.xls)

USA marathon trials for Rio, Los Angeles, February 13 (.xls)

February run, Bennekom, February 13 (.xls)

Dutch indoor nationals combined events, Apeldoorn, February 13-14 (.xls)

Dutch indoor nationals for 35-plussers, Apeldoorn, February 13-14 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgium, Rotselaar, February 14 (.xls)

Cross country championships of the province Namur, Couvin, February 14 (.xls)

Fleurus cross country, Fleurus, February 14 (.xls)

Helden forest cross country, Dutch Limbra tour, Helden, February 14 (.xls)

Wedert cross country, tour of Greater Eindhoven, Valkenswaard, February 14 (.xls)

IAAF World Indoor Tour, Boston, February 14 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 2000, Dortmund, February 14 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1998, Ghent, February 14 (.xls)

Dutch Open 10 km road race, Schoorl, February 14 (.xls, partially)

IAAF World Indoor Tour, Stockholm, February 17 (.xls)

IAAF World Indoor Tour, Glasgow, February 20 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals, Gent, February 20 (.xls)

German indoor nationals for athletes of 1997-1998, Dortmund, February 20-21 (.xls)

German nationals winter throwing for athletes of 1997-2000, Bochum, February 20-21 (.xls)

Dutch indoor nationals for athletes of 1997-2000, Apeldoorn, February 20-21 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Belgian Luxemburg, Bertix, February 21

Cross country championships of Liège province, Seraing, February 21 (.xls)

Sluice forest cross country, Almere, February 21 (.xls)

Ardo cross country, Ardooie, February 21 (.xls)

Brabo cross country, Borsbeek, February 21 (.xls)

Dutch Limbra cross country tour, Haelen, February 21 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Lommel, February 21 (.xls)

CSDY cross country, Malèves-Sainte-Marie, February 21 (.xls)

GP Julien Van De Velde cross country, Uitbergen, February 21 (.xls)

DJA cross country, Zundert, February 21 (.xls)

Daniker forest run, 10 miles, Geleen, February 21 (.xls)

NCAA Mountain West indoor championships, Albuquerque, February 25-27 (.xls)

NCAA Mid-Atlantic indoor championships, Akron, February 26-27 (.xls)

NCAA South-Eastern indoor championships, Fayetteville, February 26-27 (.xls)

NCAA Mountain Pacific indoor championships, Seattle, February 26-27 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals for athletes of 1994-1998, Ghent, February 27 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1998, Heusden-Zolder, February 27 (.xls)

German indoor nationals, Leipzig, February 27-28 (.xls)

Dutch indoor nationals, Apeldoorn, February 27-28 (.xls)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Dongen, February 28 (.xls)

Northern Antwerp cross country, Essen, February 28 (.xls)

Greater Eindhoven cross country tour, Eindhoven, February 28 (.xls)

Cross country, Lebbeke, February 28 (.xls)

Cross country, Lennik, February 28 (.xls)

Sugar cross country, Oreye, February 28 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals for athletes of 1999-2002, Ghent, February 28 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1996, Dortmund, February 28 (.xls)

Spring run 15 km, Venlo, February 28 ((.xls).zip)


March

German nationals cross country, Herten, March 5 (.xls)

Salland cross country tour, Goor, March 5 (.xls)

Cross country for ordinary people, Opwijk, March 5 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Melbourne, March 5 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 2002, Gent, March 5 (.xls)

Indoor championships of Belgian Limburg for athletes born after 2002, Heusden-Zolder, March 5 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgium, Dour, March 6 (.xls)

Hell of Bakel cross country, Bakel, March 6 (.xls)

Bastogne cross country, Bastogne, March 6 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1996, Dortmund, March 6 (.xls)

Open indoor championships of Brussels, Ghent, March 6 (.xls)

20 km race, Alphen upon Rhine, March 6 (.xls)

Dutch Open 21.1 km, The Hague, March 6 (.xls; partially)

6 Hours run, Stein (NL), March 6 (.xls)

USA indoor nationals, Portland, March 11-12 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 indoor nationals, Birmingham, March 11-12 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals for 35-plussers, Ghent, March 12 (.xls)

Dutch nationals cross country, Oldenzaal, March 12-13 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Albufeira, March 13 (.xls)

Belgian nationals cross country, Wachtebeke, March 13 (.xls)

Gulbergen cross country, Nuenen, March 13 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1996, Dortmund, March 13 (.xls)

Stevens church run, Nimwegen, March 13 (.xls; partially)

IAAF World Championships indoor, Portland, March 17-20 (.xls)

IAAF Gold Label 21.1 km, Lisbon, March 20 (.xls)

Venrace 21.1 km, Venlo, March 20 ((.xls).zip, partially)

Indoor meet for all age groups (60 m and pole vault only), Heusden-Zolder, March 20 (.xls)

IAAF World Championships half marathon, Cardiff, March 26 (.xls)

Easter race, 10 miles, Essen, BE, March 26 (.xls)

Easter race, 21.1 km, Paderborn, March 26 (.xls, partially)

5000 and 10000 m, Stiphout, March 28 (.xls)

Peter Rusman memorial, 10 miles, Oirsbeek, March 28 (.xls)

Hit run, 10 km, Stadskanaal, March 28 (.xls)

Easter race, 10 km, Swalmen, March 28 (.xls)


April

Texas relays, Austin, March 30-April 2 ((.xls).zip)

Stanford invitational, Palo Alto, April 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

Pearls race 10 km, Brunssum, April 3 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Tessenderlo, April 8 (.xls)

Track tour of Greater Eindhoven, Veldhoven, April 8 (.xls)

Sun Angel classic, Tempe, April 8-9 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Bree, April 9 (.xls)

Open meet, Turnhout, April 9 (.xls)

Road tour of central Dutch Limburg, Heythuysen, April 9 (.xls)

Open meet Hasselt-Kiewit, April 10 (.xls)

Marathon, Rotterdam, April 10 ((.xls).zip)

Limbra track tour, Someren, April 14 (.xls)

Mount SAC relays, Norwalk, April 14-16 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet, Tessenderlo, April 15 (.xls)

Marathon, Enschede, April 17 (.xls)

Marathon, Hamburg, April 17 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Boston, April 18

Kansas relays, Lawrence, April 20-23 ((.xls).zip)

Tom Jones memorial, Gainesville, April 22 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2001-2004, several sites, April 23 ((.xls).zip)

Road tour of central Dutch Limburg, Horst, April 23 (.xls)

Championships of the Flemish provinces, several sites, April 23-24 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events divisions 1-2-3, several sites, April 24 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Düsseldorf, April 24 (.xls)

Marathon, London, April 24 (.xls; elite)

Cityrun 10 miles, Roermond, April 24 ((.xls).zip)

Tour of Greater Eindhoven, Best, April 26 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Oedt, April 27 (.xls)

Drake relays, Des Moines, April 27-30 (.xls)

Penn relays, Philadelphia, April 28-30

Track series for athletes born before 2003, SE Utrecht, April 29 (.xls)


May

Dutch nationals throwing pentathlon, Zutphen, April 30-May 1

Payton Jordan invitational, Stanford, May 1 (.xls)

Flemish B-tour, Herentals, May 1 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for athletes of 1997-1998, several sites, May 1 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2000, Heusden-Zolder, May 1 (.xls)

Open meet, Tessenderlo, May 4 (.xls)

Harry Schulting games, Vught, May 5 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Doha, May 6 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Kingston, May 7 (.xls)

German nationals 10000 m (5000 m W97-98), Celle, May 7 (.xls)

Belgian nationals 10000 m (3000 m steeple women), Duffel, May 7 (.xls)

Dutch national track tour, Lisse, May 7 (.xls)

Belgian clubteams for women of 1999-2002, several sites, May 7 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Kawasaki, May 8 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for 35-plussers, several sites, May 8 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for athletes of 1999-2000, several sites, May 8 (.xls)

Belgian clubteams for men of 1999-2002, several sites, May 8 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Hechtel, May 8 (.xls)

Marathon, Visé-Maastricht-Visé, May 8

Dutch Limbra track tour, Stiphout, May 10 (.xls)

Track tour of Greater Eindhoven, Valkenswaard, May 10 (.xls)

Shorter middle distances and steeple chase, Barendrecht, May 12 (.xls)

NCAA SE Conference championships, Tuscaloosa, May 12-14 Mai (.xls)

Tartlétos track events invitational, Wageningen, May 13 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Shanghai, May 14 (.xls)

Dutch national track tour, Hoorn, May 14 (.xls)

Belgian clubteam nationals for women, several sites, May 14 (.xls)

Road run tour of central Dutch Limburg, Panningen, May 14 (.xls)

Dutch nationals combined events for athletes of 1997-2000, Alphen upon Rhine, May 14-15

Belgian clubteam nationals for men, several sites, May 15 (.xls)

German meeting, Rehlingen, May 16 (.xls)

T-meeting (sprints and jumps), Tilburg, May 16 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Beijing, May 18 (.xls)

Global Athletics, Nimwegen, May 18 (.xls)

Track events meet, Ratingen, May 18 (.pdf)

IAAF World Challenge, Ostrava, May 20 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003, SE Utrecht, May 20 (.xls)

Eef Kamerbeek games, Eindhoven, May 21 (.xls)

Dutch Open for disabled athletes, Breda, May 21

Dutch clubteams for athletes of 2001-2004, several sites, May 21 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting throwing, Halle, May 21-22

IAAF Diamond League, Rabat, May 22 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Hengelo, May 22 (.xls)

Flemish B-meeting, Duffel, May 22 (.xls)

Dutch Limbra tour, Weert, May 24

IAAF World Challenge, Dakar, May 25

Track tour of Wallonia, Jambes, May 25 (.xls)

International meet 800-1500-5000 m, Koblenz, May 25 (.xls)

Track series, Ratingen, May 25 (.pdf)

Sprint series, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, May 26 (.pdf)

NCAA Division 1 Eastern regionals, Jacksonville, May 26-28 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 Western regionals, Lawrence, May 27-28 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003, Wageningen, May 27 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Eugene, May 28 (.xls)

German meeting, Dessau, May 28 (.pdf)

Flanders Cup, Oordegem, May 28 (.xls)

Flanders Cup combined events, Herentals, May 28-29

Northrhine-Westphalia Open, Bottrop, May 29 (.xls)

German meeting, Jena, May 29 (.xls)

Track tour of Wallonia, Braine l'Alleud, May 29 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams divisions 1-2-3, several sites, May 29 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet, Lommel, May 29 (.pdf)

Volksbank meeting, Osterode, May 31 (.xls)

Tour of Greater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, May 31 (.xls)


June

Track event series, Ratingen, June 1 (.pdf)

IAAF Diamond League, Rome, June 2 (.xls)

EAA Iberoamericano meeting, Huelva, June 3 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Oordegem, June 4 (.xls)

Dutch nationals clubteams (major league), SW Sittard, June 4 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Tessenderlo, June 4 (.xls)

Road run tour of central Dutch Limburg, Herten, June 4 (.xls)

German meeting, Regensburg, June 4-5 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Birmingham, GB, June 5 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for 35-plussers, several sites, June 5 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for athletes of 1997-1998, several sites, June 5 (.xls)

Open meet, Hechtel, June 5 (.xls)

Marathon, Duisburg, June 5

NCAA Division 1 outdoor nationals, Eugene, June 8-11 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Oslo, June 9 (.xls)

Dutch Limbra track tour, South Venlo, June 9 (.xls)

Zeeland track tour, Zierikzee, June 9 (.xls)

Open meet, Breda, June 10 (.xls)

Asterix games, Eindhoven, June 10 (.xls)

Open meet, Gouda, June 10 (.xls)

Road run tour of central Dutch Limburg, Weert, June 10 (.xls)

Dutch Open 10000 m, Leiden, June 11 (.xls)

National track tour of the Netherlands, Leiden, June 11 (.xls)

Flemish B-meeting, Lierre, June 11 (.xls)

Dutch nationals for 35-plussers, Amersfoort, June 11-12 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteams for athletes of 1999-2000, several sites, June 12 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Stockholm, June 16 (.xls)

Sprinter series, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, June 16 (.pdf)

Dutch nationals, SW Amsterdam, June 16-19 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Hasselt-Kiewit, June 17 (.xls)

Track tour of Wallonia, Nivelles, June 18 (.xls)

German nationals, Kassel, June 18-19 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, São Bernardo do Campo, June 19 (.xls)

EAA Grand Prix, Brussels, King Baldwin stadium, June 19 (.xls)

Flemish B-meeting, Vilvorde, June 19 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Oedt, June 22 (.xls)

Open meet, Tessenderlo, June 22 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Madrid, June 23 (.xls)

German meeting, Rhede, June 24 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003, SE Utrecht, June 24 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams for athletes of 2001-2004, several sites, June 25 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Lommel, June 25 (.xls)

IAAF World Combined Events Challenge, Ratingen, June 25-26 (.xls)

Belgian nationals, Northern Brussels, June 25-26 (.xls)

Dutch clubteams divisions 1-2-3, several sites, June 26 ((.xls).zip)

EAA permit meet, Sollentuna, June 28 (.xls)

EAA permit meet, Turku, June 29 (.xls)

Ethiopian Olympic Trials 10000 m, Hengelo, June 29 (.xls)

US Olympic Trials, Eugene, June 30-July 10 ((.xls).zip)


July

Dutch nationals for athletes of 1997-2000, Breda, July 1-3 ((.xls).zip)

Track tour of Wallonia, Mouscron, July 2 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Erkelenz, July 2 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Heusden-Zolder, July 2 (.xls)

Road run tour of central Dutch Limburg, Baarlo, July 2 (.xls)

Flanders Cup combined events, Nieuwpoort, July 2-3 (.xls)

Annual fair combined events, Best, July 2-3 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Lokeren, July 3 (.xls)

Dutch Limbra track tour, Venray, July 5 (.xls)

Open meet, West Kerkrade, July 6 (.xls)

EAA European championships, SW Amsterdam, July 6-10 ((.xls).zip)

Sprint series, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, July 7 (.pdf)

Track series of Greater Rotterdam, Rotterdam-Zoo, July 7 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Tessenderlo, July 7 (.xls)

Track series of NE North Brabant, Uden, July 8 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Courtray, July 9 (.xls)

Distance and sprint events, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, July 9 (.pdf)

Open meet for all age groups, Neerpelt, July 10 (.xls)

EAA-meeting of the province of Liège, Naimette, July 13 (.xls)

EAA European championships for athletes of 1999-2000, Tbilisi, July 14-17 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Monte Carlo, July 15 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003, SE Utrecht, July 15 (.xls)

EAA KBC Night of Athletics, Heusden-Zolder, July 16 (.xls)

Open meet, Bergen op Zoom, July 16 (.xls)

Sprints and throws, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, July 16 (.pdf)

Open meet, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, July 17 (.pdf)

IAAF World Championships for athletes of 1997-1998, Bydgoszcz, July 19-24 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2005, West Kerkrade, July 20 (.xls)

Dutch Limbra track tour, Roermond, July 22 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003, Wageningen, July 22 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Alken, July 22 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, London, July 22-23 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Ninove, July 23 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2003, Alken, July 23 (.xls)

German nationals for athletes of 1994-1996, Bochum, July 23-24 (.xls)

German nationals for athletes of 1997-2000, Mönchengladbach, July 29-31 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Kessel-Lo, July 30 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Heusden-Zolder, July 31 (.xls)


August

Open meet, Tessenderlo, August 3 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Huizingen, August 6 (.xls)

Open meet, Lommel, August 6 (.xls)

Open meet, Brasschaat, August 7 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2000, Neerpelt, August 7 (.xls)

Open meet, Turnhout, August 7 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2000, Heusden-Zolder, August 10 (.xls)

Middle distances, Eastern Rotterdam, August 11 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003, SE Utrecht, August 12 (.xls)

IOC/IAAF Olympic Games (Track and Field), Rio de Janeiro, August 12-21 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Peer, Augustus 14 (.xls)

Flemish championships for athletes of 1999-2002, Kessel-Lo, August 15 (.xls)

Middle distances for all age groups, Paffrath, August 18 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2000, Alken, August 19 (.pdf)

Flanders Cup, Merksem, August 20 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Lanaken, August 20 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Lausanne, August 25 (.xls)

Middle distance series for all age groups, Paffrath, August 25 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2003, Gouda, August 26 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Paris Saint-Dénis, August 27 (.xls)

Flemish B-tour, Mol, August 27 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born after 2002, Vosselaar, August 27 (.xls)

Dutch nationals for athletes of 2001-2002 (unofficial), Amsterdam-Oakmeer, August 27-28 (.xls)

Joint championships of North Brabant and Dutch Limburg, Weert, August 28 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Oedt, August 31 (.pdf)


September

IAAF Diamond League, Zürich, September 1 (.xls)

Middle distances for all age groups, Paffrath, September 1 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003, La Louvière, September 2 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003 2003, SE Utrecht, September 2 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Berlin, September 3 (.xls)

Nordrhein-Westfalen versus the Netherlands for athletes of 2001-2002, Gladbeck, September 3 (.xls)

Throwing event for athletes born before 2005, West Kerkrade, September 3 (.xls)

Belgian nationals for athletes of 1999-2002, Herentals, September 3-4 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals for athletes of 2003-2004 (unofficial), SW Amsterdam, September 4 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch national track tour, Hilversum, September 4 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam finals for 35-plussers, Vught, September 4 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam finals for athletes of 1999-2000, Dronten, September 4 (.xls)

Tilburg 10 miles, Tilburg, September 4 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Zagreb, September 6 (.xls)

EAA permit meet, Rovereto, September 6 (.xls)

Middle distances for all age groups, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, September 7 (.pdf)

Open meet for athletes born before 2003, Tessenderlo, September 7 (.xls)

Westland series, Naaldwijk, September 8 (.xls)

Tour of Greater Rotterdam, Spijkenisse, September 8 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Brussels, September 9 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam nationals for college students, Nimwegen, September 10 (.xls)

Belgian province team nationals for athletes of 1999-2002, Woluwé-Saint-Lambert, September 10 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam nationals for athletes of 2001-2004 (unofficial), Alphen upon Rhine, September 10 (.xls)

Flemish clubteam championships for athletes of 2003-2006, Sint-Niklaas, September 10 ((.xls).zip)

Open Dutch nationals 100 km, Winschoten, September 10

Belgian nationals for athletes of 1994-1998, Nivelles, September 11 (.xls)

Dutch nationals clubteams for athletes of 1997-1998, Eastern Rotterdam, September 11 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Naimette, September 11 (.xls)

Open meet, Turnhout, September 11 (.xls)

Marathon, Meerssen, September 11 ((.xls).zip)

Middle distances for all age groups, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, September 14 (.pdf)

Open meet for athletes born before 2005, West Kerkrade, September 14 (.xls)

Track series for athletes born before 2003, Wageningen, September 16 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Dampicourt, September 17 (.xls)

Playoffs Dutch clubteams major league/division 1, SW Assendelft, September 18 (.xls)

Playoffs Dutch clubteams divisions 1/2, Hengelo, September 18 (.xls)

Playoffs Dutch clubteams divisions 2/3, Eindhoven, September 18 (.xls)

Belgian relay nationals, Mouscron, September 18 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Verviers, September 18 (.xls)

Dam to Dam race 10 miles, Amsterdam-Zaandam, September 18 (.xls)

Middle distances for all age groups, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, September 21 (.pdf)

Open meet for all age groups, Erkelenz, September 23 (.xls)

Open meet for 30-plussers, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, September 24 (.pdf)

Open meet for all age groups, Spa, September 24 (.xls)

STAP-run 10 km, Brunssum, September 24 (.xls)

Dutch relay nationals, Amstelveen, September 24-25 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Braine l'Alleud, September 25 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Marche, September 25 (.xls)

Marathon, Berlin, September 25 ((.xls).zip)

Joe Piane NCAA cross country invitational, South Bend, Indiana, September 30 (.xls)


October

Open meet for all age groups, Northern Brussels (King Baldwin stadium), October 1 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, La Louvière, October 2 (.xls)

Marathon, Cologne, October 2 (.xls)

Dutch nationals 50 km walk, Tilburg, October 2 (.xls)

Canals race 21.1 km, Breda, October 2 (.xls)

Canals race 10 km, Utrecht, October 2 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Bruxelles-Forest (Stade Bertelson), October 7 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Arlon, October 8 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Châtelineau, October 8 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Watermael-Boitsfort (Stade des Trois Tilleuls), October 8 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Naimette, October 9 (.xls)

Marathon, Chicago, October 9 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Belgian nationals included, Eindhoven, October 9 (.xls)

Marathon, Essen, October 9 (.xls)

4 Miles race, Haren-Groningen, October 9 (.xls)

NCAA cross country, Madison, WI, October 14 (.xls)

NCAA cross country, University Park, PA, October 14 (.xls)

Athlos cross country, Harderwijk, October 15 (.xls)

NCAA cross country pre nationals (general rehearsel), Terre Haute, October 15 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Barvaux, October 16 (.xls)

The Battle 15 km, Molenhoek, October 16 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, includes Dutch nationals, Amsterdam, October 16 ((.xls).zip)

Downtown run 10 km, Kerkrade, October 16 (.xls)

Cross country, Staphorst, October 22 (.xls)

Local cross country series, Vlaardingen, October 22 (.xls)

Track meet for alle age groups, Bruxelles-Forest (Stade Bertelson), October 22 (.xls)

National cross country tour of Belgium, Ghent, October 23 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Loon op Zand, October 23 (.xls)

IAAF World Championships for 35-plussers, Perth, October 26-November 6

AVD cross country, Dwingeloo, October 29 (.xls)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Tilburg, October 29 (.xls)

Forest and Valley cross country tour, Veenendaal, October 29 (.xls)

Douwe Smit trophy throwing events, Roermond, October 29 (.xls)

Cross country, Bonheiden, October 30 (.xls)

Fir forest cross country, Boxtel, October 30 (.xls)

Park cross country, Hoorn, October 30 (.xls)

Fall cross country, Eastern Rotterdam, October 30 (.xls)

Iron Man cross country, Limbra tour, Weert, October 30 (.xls)

NCAA Conference championships cross country, 32 sites, October 21-30 ((.xls).zip)

Forest run through former Nato ammunition depot, Gennep, October 30 (.xls)

Trailruns of the Devil, Nimwegen, October 30 (.xls)

Marathon, Etten-Leur, October 30 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Frankfurt am Main, October 30 (.xls)

US Marine Corps marathon, Washington DC, October 30 (.xls)


November

Trade winds cross country, Papendrecht, November 5 (.xls)

Belgian cross country tour, Mol, November 6 (.xls)

Randerode cross country, Ugchelen, November 6 (.xls)

Maalbeek cross country, Limbra tour, Belfeld, November 6 (.xls)

Cross country, Ciney, November 6 (.xls)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Drunen, November 6 (.xls)

Pingel cross country, Haaksbergen, November 6 (.xls)/small>

Maple Leaf cross country, Hilversum, November 6 (.xls)

Cross country, Obourg, November 6

Cross country, Opwijk, November 6 (.xls)

Cross country, Stavelot, November 6 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Tongres, November 6 (.xls)

Cross country, Waregem, November 6 (.xls)

Cross country, Zwijnaarde, November 6 (.xls)

Enciberg run, Maastricht, November 6 (.xls)

Forest run, Malden, November 6 (.xls)

Falcons forest run 21.1 km, Valkenswaard, November 6 (.xls)

Marathon, New York, November 6 (.xls)

Cross country, Malines, November 11 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 Great Lakes regionals cross country, Madison, WI, November 11 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 Mid-Atlantic regionals cross country, University Park, PA, November 11 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 Midwest regionals cross country, Iowa City, November 11 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 Mountain regionals cross country, Logan, UT, November 11 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 Northeast regionals cross country, Bronx, NY, November 11 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 South regionals cross country, Tallahassee, November 11 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 South Central regionals cross country, Fayetteville, AR, November 11 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 Southeast regionals cross country, Charlottesville, VA, November 11 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 West regionals cross country, Sacramento, November 11 (.xls)

German cross country tour, Pforzheim, November 12 (.xls)

Cross country, Burgh-Haamstede, November 12 (.xls)

Cross country, Hollandscheveld, November 12 (.xls)

Local cross country tour, Wierden, November 12 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Atapuerca, November 13 (.xls)

Local forest run tour, Baarn, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country, Bertrix, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country, Haarle, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Kaatsheuvel, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country, Losser, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country, Monceau-sur-Sambre, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Neerpelt, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country, Sint-Maria-Aalter, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country, Spa, November 13 (.xls)

Limbra cross country tour, Stiphout, November 13 (.xls)

Greater Eindhoven cross country tour, Veldhoven, November 13 (.xls)

Cross country, Wieringerwerf, November 13 (.xls)

Forest and soft trail run 35 km, SW Nederweert, November 13 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 cross country nationals, Terre Haute, November 19 (.xls)

Cross country, Nivelles, November 19 (.xls)

Cross country, Reeuwijk, November 19 (.xls)

EAA cross country permit, Darmstadt, November 20 (.xls)

Cross country, Bruxelles-Evere, November 20

Cross country, Deinze, November 20 (.xls)

Cross country, Duffel, November 20 (.xls)

Cross country, Grootebroek, November 20 (.xls)

Cross country, Kortenberg, November 20

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Oosterhout, November 20

Thor cross country, Roosendaal, November 20 (.xls)

Seven Hills road race 15 km, Nimwegen, November 20 (.xls)

Cross country, Gaurain, November 26 (.xls)

Cross country, Vilvorde, November 26 (.xls)

Dutch national cross country tour, Tilburg, November 26-27 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Alcobendas, November 27 (.xls)

National cross country tour of Belgium, Roeselare, November 27 (.xls)

Cross country, Arendonk, November 27 (.xls)

Cross country, Couvin, November 27

Sand Forest cross country, Dutch Limbra tour, Deurne, November 27 (.xls)

Cross country, Flémalle, November 27 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Genk, November 27 (.xls)

Cross country, Uden, November 27 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, West Veghel, November 27 (.xls)

Cross country, Zele, November 27 (.xls)


December

Cross country, Baudour, December 3 (.xls)

Cross country, Kruiningen, December 3 (.xls)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Baarle-Nassau, December 4 (.xls)

Cross country, Boechout, December 4 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Bree, December 4 (.xls)

Cross country, La Calamine, December 4 (.xls)

Cross country, Oudenaarde, December 4 (.xls)

Cross country, Rixensart, December 4 (.xls)

Cross country, Saint-Mard, December 4 (.pdf)

Cross country, Wespelaar, December 4 (.xls)

Chapelforest run 7200 m, Landgraaf, December 4 (.xls)

Montferland run 15 km, 's-Heerenberg, December 4 ((.xls).zip)

Salland hills cross country, Nijverdal, December 10 (.xls)

Forest and valley cross country tour, Wageningen, December 10 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 2002, Ghent, December 10 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European champoinships cross country, Chia, December 11 (.xls)

Cross country, Booischot, December 11 (.xls)

Cross country, Malonne, December 11 (.xls)

Greater Eindhoven cross country tour, Reusel, December 11 (.xls)

Cross country, Sneek, December 11 (.xls)

Cross country, Wanze, December 11 (.xls)

EAA cross country permit, national cross country tour of Belgium, Brussels, December 18 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Dilsen, December 18 (.xls)

Limbra cross country tour, also championships of Dutch Limburg, Roermond, December 18 (.xls)

Cross country, Vosselaar, December 18 (.xls)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, also provincial championships, Waalwijk, December 18 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2003, Dortmund, December 18 (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Düsseldorf, December 18 (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, December 18 ((.xls).zip)

Hills of Mesch 15.6 km, Eijsden, December 18 (.xls)

Cross country, Ertevelde, December 26 (.xls)

Christmas cross country, Breda, December 26 (.xls)

Christmas cross country, Heerlen, December 26 (.xls)

Christmas cross country, Klarenbeek, December 26 (.xls)

Christmas cross country, Nieuw-Heeten, December 26 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Oirschot, December 26 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2003, Ghent, December 26 ((.xls).zip)

Castle park run, Horst, December 26 (.xls)

Sylvester cross country, cross country tour of the Netherlands, Soest, December 31 (.xls)

Sylvester run, Elsloo, December 31 (.xls)


Back to frontpage of Tracklion