Results of Track and Field events in 2019

January February March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October November December

January

Indoor championships of Antwerp and Flemish Brabant, Ghent, January 5 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF cross country challenge, San Giorgio su Legnano, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

Limbra cross country tour, Asten, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Grimbergen, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Hulshout, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg (LCC), Lanaken, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2008, Apeldoorn, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2006, Dortmund, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor championships of West Flanders, East Flanders, and Belgian Limburg, Ghent, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

New Year's run 10 km, Boekend, January 6 ((.xls).zip)

Great Stirling Castle cross country, Stirling, January 12 ((.xls).zip)

Open indoor meet, Seattle, January 12 ((.xls).zip)<

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, January 12 ((.xls).zip)<

IAAF cross country challenge, Elgoibar, January 13 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Goirle, January 13 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country championships of Antwerp, Malines, January 13 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country championships of West Flanders, Meulebeke, January 13 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country championships of Belgian Limburg, Tongres, January 13 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country championships of East Flanders, Zottegem, January 13 ((.xls).zip)

Half marathon, Egmond, January 13 ((.xls).zip)

Martin Luther King junior indoor invitational, Albuquerque, January 18-19 ((.xls).zip)

Keydet VMI indoor invitational, Lexington, VA, January 18-19 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF cross country challenge, Dundonald, January 19 ((.xls).zip)

Wallonian indoor championships for athletes of 2001-2004, Ghent, January 19 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch indoor nationals for athletes of 2004-2007 (unofficial), Apeldoorn, January 19-20 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF cross country challenge, Sevilla, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Belgium, Hannut, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of the Netherlands, Rolduc, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Berg en Dal, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Bornem, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Eersel, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Limbra cross country tour, Helden, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Herentals, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Ypres, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Maldegem, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Rijen, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish indoor championships for athletes of 2001-2004, Ghent, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1999, Dortmund, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

Half and quarter marathon, Posterholt, January 20 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Clemson, SC, January 25-26 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Huntington, WV, January 25-26 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Lynchburg, VA, January 25-26 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Seattle, January 25-26 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF world indoor tour, Boston, January 26 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Albuquerque, January 26 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2004, Apeldoorn, January 26 ((.xls).zip)

Wallonian indoor championships, Ghent, January 26 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF cross country challenge, San Vittore Olano, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of the Netherlands, Breda, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Best, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Geel, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Poperinge, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg (LCC), Saint-Trond, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Limbra cross country tour, Venray, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Vilvorde, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor invitational, Dortmund, January 27 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish indoor championships, Ghent, January 27 ((.xls).zip)


February

NCAA indoor meet, Albuquerque, February 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, College Station, February 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Lincoln, NE, February 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Notre Dame, IN, February 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Winston-Salem, February 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch incoor nationals for 35-plussers, Apeldoorn, February 1-3 ((.xls).zip)

USA cross country nationals, Tallahassee, February 2 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF world indoor tour, Karlsruhe, February 2 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor invitational, Luxemburg, February 2 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch indoor nationals combined events, Apeldoorn, February 2-3 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian indoor nationals combined events, Ghent, February 2-3 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF cross country challenge, Albufeira, February 3 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg (LCC), Alken, February 3 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of centraal Noord-Brabant, Dongen, February 3 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Hamme, February 3 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Lierre, February 3 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2010, Dortmund, February 3 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF world indoor tour, Torun, February 6 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF world indoor tour, Madrid, February 8 ((.xls).zip)

Huskey indoor classic, Seattle, February 8 ((.xls).zip)

Don Kirby indoor invitational, Albuquerque, February 8-9 ((.xls).zip)

Iowa State classic, Ames, February 8-9 ((.xls).zip)

Tyson invitational, Fayetteville, February 8-9 ((.xls).zip)

Darius Dixon indoor invitational, Lynchburg, VA, February 8-9 ((.xls).zip)

EAA indoor tour, Ghent, February 9 ((.xls).zip)

EAA indoor tour, Linz, February 9 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch indoor nationals for athletes of 2000-2003, Apeldoorn, February 9-10 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian cross country tour, Rotselaar, February 10 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Valkenswaard, February 10 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch Open 10 km road running, Schoorl, February 10 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor meet, Seattle, February 15 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Big South conference indoor championships, Lynchburg, VA, February 15-16 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF world indoor tour, Birmingham, GB, February 16 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch indoor nationals, Apeldoorn, February 16-17 ((.xls).zip)

German indoor nationals, Leipzig, February 16-17 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Essen (Antwerp), February 17 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, February 17 ((.xls).zip)

Limbra cross country tour, Haelen, February 17 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Lebbeke, February 17 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg (LCC), Lommel, February 17 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian indoor nationals, Ghent, February 17 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1999, Dortmund, February 17 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Sevilla, February 17 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF world indoor tour, Düsseldorf, February 20 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Mountain West conference indoor championships, Albuquerque, February 21-23 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Southeast Conference indoor championships, Fayetteville, February 22-23 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Mountain Pacific conference indoor championships, Seattle, February 22-23 ((.xls).zip)

USA indoor nationals, Staten Island, February 22-24 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, February 23 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch cross country nationals, Kraggenburg, February 23-24 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Atlantic 10 conference indoor championships, Fairfax, VA, February 23-24 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian cross country nationals, Northern Brussels, February 24 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1999, Dortmund, February 24 ((.xls).zip)

Spring run 15 km, Venlo, February 24 ((.xls).zip)


March

EAA European indoor championships, Glasgow, March 1-3 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian indoor nationals for athletes of 1997-2001, Ghent, March 2 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2010, Dortmund, March 2 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian cross country nationals for 35-plussers, Tessenderlo, March 3 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Ardooie, March 3 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg (LCC), Tessenderlo, March 3 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian indoor nationals for athletes of 2002-2005, Ghent, March 3 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 indoor nationals, Birmingham, AL, March 8-9 ((.xls).zip)

German nationals cross country, Ingolstadt, March 9 ((.xls).zip)

British nationals cross country, Prestwold Hall, March 9 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian indoor nationals for 35-plussers, Ghent, March 10 ((.xls).zip)

College invitational, Atlanta, March 15-16 ((.xls).zip)

College invitational, Portland, March 15-16 ((.xls).zip)

College invitational, Sacramento, March 15-16 ((.xls).zip)

Stevens church run 21.1 km, Nimwegen, March 17 ((.xls).zip

Hills of Southern Limburg marathon, Vaals-Maastricht, March 17 ((.xls).zip

College invitational, High Point, NC, March 22-23 ((.xls).zip)

Arizona State invitational, Tempe, March 22-23 ((.xls).zip)

20 km race, Alphen upon Rhine, March 24 ((.xls).zip)

Pearls race 10 km, Brunssum, March 24 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor world championships for 35-plussers, Torun, March 24-30

Texas relays, Austin, March 27-30 ((.xls).zip)

Mike Fanelli classic, Hayward, CA, March 28-30 ((.xls).zip)

Raleigh relays, Raleigh, March 29-30 ((.xls).zip)

Stanford invitational, Stanford, March 29-30 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World championships cross country, Århus, March 30 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch Open 21.1 km, Venlo, March 31 ((.xls).zip)


April

Less common middle distance events for all age groups, Bottrop, April 5 ((.xls).zip)

Don Kirby Tailwind invitational, Albuquerque, April 6

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2004-2007, several sites, April 6 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for 35-plussers, several sites, April 7 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2000-2001, several sites, April 7 ((.xls).zip)

City race 10 km, Korschenbroich, April 7 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Rotterdam, April 7 ((.xls).zip)

Road race 10 km, Heythuysen, April 13 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events divisions 1-2-3, several sites, April 14 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Enschede, April 14 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Paris, April 14

Marathon, Boston, April 15

Bryan Clay invitational, Azusa, April 17-19 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for all age groups, Oud-Beijerland, April 18 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2008, Someren, April 18 ((.xls).zip)

Mount San Antonio college relays, Torrance, April 18-20 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2008, Valkenswaard, April 19 ((.xls).zip)

Virginia challenge, Charlottesville, VA, April 19-20 ((.xls).zip)

Duke invitational, Durham, NC, April 19-20 ((.xls).zip)

Michael Johnson invitational, Waco, April 19-20

Championships of the Belgian provinces, several sites, April 20-22 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2008, Amersfoort, April 22 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2008, Stiphout, April 22 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2008, Vught, April 22 ((.xls).zip)

Drake relays, Des Moines, April 24-27 ((.xls).zip)

Penn relays, Philadelphia, April 25-27

Tom Jones memorial, Gainesville, April 26-27

IAAF World Challenge, São Paulo, April 28 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2002-2003, several sites, April 28 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Düsseldorf, April 28 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Hamburg, April 28

Marathon, London, April 28

City race 10 miles, Roermond, April 28 ((.xls).zip)

Road run 11.3 km, Maastricht, April 28 ((.xls).zip)


May

Flemish B-tour, Herentals, May 1 ((.xls).zip)

Payton Jordan invitational, Stanford, May 2 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Doha, May 3 ((.xls).zip)

Track series, SE Utrecht, May 3 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian nationals 10,000 m (plus 3000 m steeple women), Oudenaarde, May 4 ((.xls).zip)

Track events 150-10,000 m for athletes born before 2006, Leverkusen, May 4 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian clubteam events for athletes born in 2002-2005, several sites, May 4-5 ((.xls).zip)

Unusual middle distance races, Barendrecht, May 9 ((.xls).zip)

5000 m runs, Zwolle, May 10 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Duffel, May 11 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events major league, Vught, May 11 ((.xls).zip)

Road run 10 km, Horst, May 11 ((.xls).zip)

Open track meet, Pliezhausen, May 12 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Sint-Niklaas, May 12 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for 35-plussers, several sites, May 12 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2000-2001, several sites, May 12 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Vise-Maastricht-Vise, May 12 ((.xls).zip)

Track meet, Weert, May 14 ((.xls).zip)

Track meet 1500 m, Naaldwijk, May 16 ((.xls).zip)

Track Series, Wageningen, May 17 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals for 35-plussers, Gouda, May 17-19 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Sjanghai, May 18 ((.xls).zip)

International track events 800-5000 m, Karlsruhe, May 18 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch national tour, Lisse, May 18 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian clubteam events, several sites, May 18-19 ((.xls).zip)

Road run tour of Central Dutch Limburg 10 km, Kessel, May 18 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Osaka, May 19 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Nanjing, May 21 ((.xls).zip)

Asterix meet, Eindhoven, May 23 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 East preliminaries, Jacksonville, May 23-25 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 West preliminaries, Sacramento, May 23-25 ((.xls).zip)

Track Series, SE Utrecht, May 24 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders cup, Oordegem, May 25 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2004-2007, several sites, May 25 ((.xls).zip)

Road run tour of central Dutch Limburg 10 km, Velden, May 25 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF combined events challenge, Goetzis, May 25-26 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events divisions 1-2-3, several sites, May 26 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Stockholm, May 30 ((.xls).zip)

Harry Schulting games, Vught, May 30 ((.xls).zip)

Championships of Flemish Belgium, Heusden-Zolder, May 30 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch student nationals, Groningen, May 30-31 ((.xls).zip)


June

National track meet, Jena, June 1 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders cup, Oordegem, June 1 ((.xls).zip)

International track meet, Ingolstadt, June 2 ((.xls).zip)

Trail run 30 km, Heythuysen, June 2 ((.xls).zip)

Open track meet, Barendrecht, June 5 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 outdoor nationals, Austin, June 5-8 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Rome, June 6 ((.xls).zip)

Tartlétos track meet, Wageningen, June 7 ((.xls).zip)

German nationals 10000 m, Essen-Stoppenberg, June 8 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch Open 10000 m plus several side events, Leiden, June 8 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders cup, Lierre, June 8 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF combined events challenge, Arona, June 8-9 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF world challenge, Hengelo, June 9 ((.xls).zip)

International track meet, Rehlingen, June 9 ((.xls).zip)

T-meeting, Tilburg, June 10 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Turku, June 11 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Montreuil, June 11 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Oslo, June 13 ((.xls).zip)

International track meet, Dessau, June 14 ((.xls).zip)

Next generation athletics, Nimwegen, June 15 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Rabat, June 16 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events division 1-2-3, several sites, June 16 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Ostrava, June 20 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Huelva, June 20 ((.xls).zip)

Track series, SE Utrecht, June 21 ((.xls).zip)

Wallonian track series, Nivelles, June 22 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2004-2007, several sites, June 22 ((.xls).zip)

Road run tour of central Dutch Limburg 10 km, Herten, June 22 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF combined events challenge, Talence, June 22-23 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders cup, Lokeren, June 23 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2002-2003, several sites, June 23 ((.xls).zip)

Avenues race 10 km, Weert, June 28 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals for athletes of 2000-2003, Alphen upon Rhine, June 28-30 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian nationals for athletes of 1997-2001, Lebbeke, June 29 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF combined events challenge, Ratingen, June 29-30 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Stanford, June 30 (due to reconstruction of Eugene stadium) ((.xls).zip)


July

Track meet, Rotterdam-Zoo, July 4 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Lausanne, July 5 ((.xls).zip)

Track meet, Roermond, July 5 ((.xls).zip)

Track series, Wageningen, July 5 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European cup 10000 m, London (Parliament Hill), July 6 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch national track tour, Hilversum, July 6 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Ertvelde, July 7 ((.xls).zip)

Universiade, Naples, July 8-13 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European championships for athletes of 1997-1999, Gävle, July 11-14 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Monte Carlo, July 12 ((.xls).zip)

Track series, SE Utrecht, July 12 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders cup, Courtray, July 13 ((.xls).zip)

Ethiopian trials for Doha (partially), Hengelo, July 17

EAA Meeting de Liège, Naimette-Xhovémont, July 17

EAA European championships for athletes of 2000-2001, Borås, July 18-21 ((.xls).zip)

EAA Nacht van de Atletiek, Heusden-Zolder, July 20

IAAF Diamond League, London, July 20-21

Flemish B-tour, Eastern Ghent, July 21

EOC EYOF for athletes of 2002-2003, Baku, July 22-27 ((.xls).zip)

Bayer classics, Leverkusen, July 24 ((.xls).zip)

US nationals, Des Moines, July 25-28 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals, Western The Hague, July 25-28 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders cup, Merksem, July 27 ((.xls).zip)


August

Flanders cup, Ninove, August 3 ((.xls).zip)

German nationals, Berlin, August 3-4 ((.xls).zip)

Track series, SE Utrecht, August 9 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Mol, August 10 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European cup for national teams, super league, Bydgoszcz, August 9-11 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European cup for national teams, 1st division, Sandnes, August 9-11 ((.xls).zip)

EAA permit meeting, Cork, August 14 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2006, Tessenderlo, August 14 ((.xls).zip)

Track events 800-3000 m for all age groups, Paffrath, August 15 ((.xls).zip)

EAA permit meeting, Gothenburg, August 16 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders cup, Kessel-Lo, August 17 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Birmingham, GB, August 18 ((.xls).zip)

EAA permit meeting, Luxemburg, August 18 ((.xls).zip)


September


October


November


December


Back to Tracklion

Back to Sportslion