Results of Track and Field events in 2018

January February March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October November December

January

IAAF cross country permit, Antrim, January 6

IAAF cross country permit, San Giorgio su Legnano, January 6

Indoor championships of West-Flanders, East-Flanders, and Belgian Limburg, Ghent, January 6

Jasper cross country, Limbra tour, Asten, January 7

LCC cross country, Lanaken, January 7

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2005, Dortmund, January 7

Indoor championships of Antwerp and Flemish Brabant, Ghent, January 7

Great North cross country, Edinburgh, January 13

Ted Nelson indoor invitational, College Station, January 13-14

IAAF cross country permit, Elgoibar, January 14

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Alken, January 14

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Veldhoven, January 14

21.1 km race, Egmond, January 14

EAA Rolduc Abbey cross country, Dutch national tour, Kerkrade-Rolduc, January 19-21

Martin Luther King junior indoor invitational, Albuquerque, January 19-20

Indoor championships of Wallonian Belgium, for athletes of 2001-2004, Ghent, January 20

IAAF cross country permit, Sevilla, January 21

National cross country tour of Belgium, Hannut, January 21

Limbra cross country tour, Helden, January 21

Indoor championships of Flemish Belgium, for athletes of 2001-2004, Ghent, January 21

Indoor invitational, Dortmund, January 21

Annendaal run 21.1 and 10.55 km, Posterholt, January 21

Columbia indoor challenge, New York, January 25-27

UW indoor invitational, Seattle, January 26-27

Night cross country, tour of Belgian Limburg, Saint-Trond, January 27

New Mexico team indoor invitational, Albuquerque, January 27

Wallonian indoor championships, Ghent, January 27

Mast forest cross country, Dutch national tour, Breda, January 28

Joe Mann cross country, tour of Greater Eindhoven, Best, January 28

Vlakwater cross country, Limbra tour, Venray, January 28

Flemish indoor championships, Ghent, January 28

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1998, Dortmund, January 28


February

Millrose indoor games, New York, February 1-3

New Mexico classic indoor invitational, Albuquerque, February 2-3

Charlie Thomas indoor invitational, College Station, February 2-3

Dutch indoor nationals for 35-plussers, Apeldoorn, February 2-4

US cross country nationals, Tallahassee, February 3

IAAF indoor tour, Karlsruhe, February 3

Cross country championships of the Belgian provinces, several sites, February 3-4

Dutch indoor nationals combiend events, Apeldoorn, February 3-4

Belgian indoor nationals combined events, Ghent, February 3-4

Cross country championships of Belgian Limburg, Genk, February 4

Leudal cross country, Limbra tour, Haelen, February 4

IAAF indoor tour, Düsseldorf, February 6

IAAF indoor tour, Madrid, February 8

Don Kirby indoor invitational, Albuquerque, February 9-10

Huskey indoor invitational, Seattle, February 9-10

IAAF indoor tour, Boston, February 10

IFAM indoor invitational, Ghent, February 10

Dutch indoor nationals for athletes of 1999-2002, Apeldoorn, February 10-11

IAAF cross country permit, San Vittore Olano, February 11

National cross country tour of Belgium, Rotselaar, February 11

Dutch Open 10 km road running, Schoorl, February 11

IAAF indoor tour, Torun, February 15

US indoor nationals, Albuquerque, February 16-18

Belgian indoor nationals, Ghent, February 17

British indoor nationals and trials, Birmingham, February 17-18

Dutch indoor nationals, Apeldoorn, February 17-18

German indoor nationals, Dortmund, February 17-18

IAAF cross country permit, Albufeira, February 18

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Lommel, February 18

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Valkenswaard, February 18

Daniker forest run, Geleen, February 18

AIT indoor Grand Prix, Athlone, February 21

NCAA D1 Mountain West indoor championships, Albuquerque, February 22-24

NCAA D1 Big South indoor championships, Lynchburg, February 23-24

NCAA D1 Mountain Pacific indoor championships, Seattle, February 23-24

NCAA D1 South Eastern Conference indoor championships, College Station, February 24-25

German indoor nationals for athletes of 1999-2002, Halle, February 24-25

Belgian cross country nationals, Brussels, February 25

Greater Eindhoven cross country tour, finals, Eindhoven, February 25

IAAF indoor tour, Glasgow, February 25

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1998, Dortmund, February 25


March

IAAF World Indoor Championships, Birmingham, GB, March 1-4

Belgian indoor nationals for athletes of 1996-2000, Gent, March 3

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Tessenderlo, March 4

Belgian indoor nationals for athletes of 2001-2004, Gent, March 4

Indoor meet for athletes born after 2002, Dortmund, March 4

20 km, Alphen upon Rhine, March 4

6 hours run, Stein, NL, March 4

NCAA Division 1 indoor nationals, College Station, March 9-10

German cross country nationals, Ohrdruf, March 10

Belgian indoor nationals for 35-plussers, Ghent, March 10

Dutch cross country nationals, Amstelveen, March 10-11

CPC race 21.1 km, The Hague, March 11

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1998, Dortmund, March 11

African cross country championsips, Chlef, March 17 (.xls)

Belgian cross country nationals for 35-plussers, Gesves, March 18

Pearls race 10 km, Brunssum, March 18 (.xls)

Stevens church race 21.1 km, Nimwegen, March 18 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Dortmund, March 18

European indoor championships for 35-plussers, Madrid, March 19-24

IAAF World championships 21.1 km, Valencia, March 24

Dutch Open 21.1 km, Venlo, March 25 ((.xls).zip)

Texas relays, Austin, March 28-31

Florida relays, Gainesville, March 29-31

Raleigh relays, Raleigh, March 30-31

Stanford invitational, Palo Alto/Stanford, March 30-31

Easter race 10 km, Paderborn, March 31


April

Track tour of Greater Eindhoven, Veldhoven, April 6

Don Kirby tailwind invitational, Albuquerque, April 7

Leudal Evening run 10 km, MLAC, Heythuysen, April 7

Marathon, Rotterdam, April 8

British Commonwealth games (track and field), Gold Coast, April 8-15

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2003-2006, several sites, April 14 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 1999-2000, several sites, April 15 ((.xls).zip)

City race, Korschenbroich, April 15

Marathon, Boston, April 16

Mount SAC relays, Torrance, April 19-21

Brian Clay invitational, Azusa, April 20

Cardinal classic, Stanford, April 20-21

Marathon, London, April 22

Marathon, Enschede, April 22

City run 10 miles, Roermond, April 22 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteams divisions 1-2-3, several sites, April 22 ((.xls).zip)

Drake relays, Des Moines, April 25-28

Penn relays, Philadelphia, April 26-28

Road tour of central Dutch Limburg, Horst, April 28

Marathon, Hamburg, April 29

Mosae Trajectum run 11.5 km, Maastricht, April 29


May

Flemish B-tour, Herentals, May 1 ((.xls).zip)

Payton Jordan invitational, Stanford, May 3 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Doha, May 4 (.xls)

Oregon Twilight invitational, Eugene, May 4 (.xls)

Belgian nationals 3000 m steeple Women, and 10000 m, Naimette, May 5 (.xls)

Track series, 1500 m, Amersfoort, May 8 (.xls)

Limbra track tour, Stiphout, May 8 (.xls)

Harry Schulting Games, Vught, May 10 ((.xls).zip)

Track Series, SE Utrecht, May 11 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Shanghai, May 12 (.xls)

Italian nationals 10000 m, Ferrara, May 12 (.xls)

German nationals 10000 m, Pliezhausen, May 12 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam nationals, SW Amsterdam, May 12 (.xls)

Road run tour of central Dutch Limburg, 10 km, Panningen, May 12 (.xls)

German meeting, Pliezhausen, May 13 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for 35-plussers, several sites, May 13 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2001-2002, several sites, May 13 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Visé-Maastricht-Visé, May 13 ((.xls).zip)

Track tour of Greater Eindhoven, Valkenswaard, May 15 (.xls)

Uncommon middle distance events, Barendrecht, May 17 ((.xls).zip)

Track Series, Wageningen, May 18 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Kingston, May 19 (.xls)

Europe Cup 10000 m, Northern London, May 19 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting, Karslruhe, May 19 ((.xls).zip)

Ter Specke cup, Lisse, May 19 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2003-2006, several sites, May 19 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Osaka, May 20 (.xls)

German meeting, Rehlingen, May 20 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Duffel, May 21 ((.xls).zip)

Track meet for all age groups, Mönchengladbach-Rheydt, May 21 ((.xls).zip)

T-meeting, Tilburg, May 21 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 West Regionals, Sacramento, May 24-26 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 East Regionals, Tampa, May 24-26 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Eugene, May 25-26 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting, Hannover, May 26 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteams for athletes of 1999-2000, several sites, May 26 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Oordegem, May 26-27 ((.xls).zip)

Run in Velden, tour of central Dutch Limburg, Velden, May 26 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Combined Events, Götzis, May 26-27 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup combined events, Herentals, May 26-27 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteams divisions 1-2-3, several sites, May 27 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Bydgoszcz, May 29 ((.xls).zip)

NRW Open steeple chase, Mönchengladbach-Rheydt, May 30 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Rome, May 31 ((.xls).zip)

NRW Open for 35-plussers, Mönchengladbach-Rheydt, May 31 ((.xls).zip)


June

EAA meeting, Andújar, June 1 ((.xls).zip)

Tour of Greater Eindhoven, Best, June 1 ((.xls).zip)

Track Series, SE Utrecht, June 1 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting, Osterode, June 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals for 35-plussers, Gouda, June 1-3 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Oordegem, June 2 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting, Regensburg, June 2-3 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals combined events for athletes of 1999-2002, Western The Hague, June 2-3 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Hengelo, June 3 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Prague, June 4 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Turku, June 5 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 outdoor nationals, Eugene, June 6-9 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Oslo, 7 juni ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Chorzow, June 8 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Huelva, June 8 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting, Dessau, June 8 ((.xls).zip)

Next Generation Athletics, Nimwegen, June 8 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Huizingen, June 9 ((.xls).zip)

Golden Spike, Leiden, June 9 ((.xls).zip)

North Brabant Open combined events, Gemert, June 9-10 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Stockholm, June 10 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for 35-plussers, several sites, June 10 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2001-2002, several sites, June 10 ((.xls).zip)

Tour of Greater Eindhoven, Best, June 12 ((.xls).zip)

Limbra tour, Weert, June 12 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Ostrava, June 13 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet, Koblenz, June 13 ((.xls).zip)

Tartlétos middle distances, Wageningen, June 15 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals for athletes of 1999-2002, Emmeloord, June 15-17 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Marseille, June 16 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting, Rhede, June 16 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting, Tübingen, June 16 ((.xls).zip)

Road race tour of central Dutch Limburg, Herten, June 16 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF combined events challenge, Ratingen, June 16-17 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Montreuil, June 19 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for all age groups, Oedt, June 20 ((.xls).zip)

US nationals, Des Moines, June 21-24 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals, SE Utrecht, June 21-24 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Madrid, June 22 ((.xls).zip)

Canals run, tour of central Dutch Limburg, Weert, June 22 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Lokeren, June 24 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for all age groups, Süchteln, June 24 (.pdf)

EAA meeting, Copenhagen, June 26 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Nancy, June 27 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Sollentüna, June 28 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Paris, June 30 ((.xls).zip)

Grand Prix, Brussels, June 30 ((.xls).zip)

Eef Kamerbeek invitational, Eindhoven, June 30 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2003-2006, several sites, June 30 ((.xls).zip)


July

German nationals for athletes of 1996-1998, Heilbronn, June 30-July 1 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup combined events, Nieuwpoort, June 30-July 1 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, La Chaud-de-Fonds, July 1 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Merksem, July 1 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events divisions 1-2-3, several sites, July 1 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Székesfehérvár, July 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

Limbra tour, Venray, July 3 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for all age groups, Oedt, July 4 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Lausanne, July 5 ((.xls).zip)

Tour of Greater Rotterdam, Rotterdam-Zoo, July 5 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European championships for athletes of 2001-2002, Györ, July 5-8 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Guadalajara, July 6 ((.xls).zip)

Limbra tour, Roermond, July 6 ((.xls).zip)

Track series, Wageningen, July 6 ((.xls).zip)

Combined events festival, Best, July 6-8 ((.xls).zip)

Arena Games, Hilversum, July 7 ((.xls).zip)

Road tour of central Dutch Limburg, Baarlo, July 7 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian nationals, Northern Brussels, July 7-8 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Bragança Paulista, July 8 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Luzern, July 9 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World championships for athletes of 1999-2000, Tampere, July 10-15 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Ertevelde, July 11 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Rabat, July 13 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch B-tour, SE Utrecht, July 13 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Courtray, July 14 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World cup for national teams, London, July 14-15 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch student nationals, Eindhoven, July 14-15 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Sotteville-les-Rouen, July 17 ((.xls).zip)

EAA Meeting de Liège, Naimette-Xhovémont, July 18 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Monte Carlo, July 20 ((.xls).zip)

EAA Night of Track and Field, Heusden-Zolder, July 21 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, London, July 21-22 ((.xls).zip)

German nationals, Nuremberg, July 21-22 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Ghent, July 22 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Karlstad, July 25 ((.xls).zip)

German nationals for athletes of 1999-2002, Rostock, July 27-29 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Ninove, July 28 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup combined events, Dilbeek, July 28-29 ((.xls).zip)


August

Track Series, SE Utrecht, August 3 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Kessel-Lo, August 4 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European championships, Berlin, August 6-12 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet, Herentals, August 8 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Sint-Niklaas, August 8

Flemish B-tour, Mol, August 11 ((.xls).zip)

Middle and long distances for all age groups, Paffrath, August 16 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Birmingham, August 18 ((.xls).zip)

EAA meeting, Gothenburg, August 18 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Lierre, August 18 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian nationals combined events, Hervé, August 18-19 ((.xls).zip)


September


October


November


December


Back to Tracklion

Back to Sportslion