Results of Track and Field events in 2017

January February March

April

May

June

July

August

September

October November December

January

IAAF cross country permit, San Giorgio su Legnano, January 6 (.xls)

EAA cross country permit, Edinburgh, January 7 (.xls)

Night cross country, Hulshout, January 7 (.xls)

Indoor championships of Antwerp and Flemish Brabant, Ghent, January 7 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor championships of Belgian Limburg, Heusden-Zolder, day 1, January 7 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Federal Brussels, Woluwé-Saint-Lambert, January 8 (.xls)

Jasper cross country, Limbra tour, Asten, January 8 (.xls)

Cross country, Charneux, January 8 (.xls)

Cross country, Châtelet, January 8 (.xls)

Cross country, Grimbergen, January 8 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Lanaken, January 8 (.xls)

Cross country, Maldegem, January 8 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2004, Dortmund, January 8 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor championships of West Flanders, East Flanders, and Belgian Limburg, Ghent, January 8 ((.xls).zip)

Half marathon, Egmond, January 8 (.xls)

Abbey cross country, side events, Kerkrade-Rolduc, January 13 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, Antrim, January 14 (.xls)

Abbey cross country, side events, Kerkrade-Rolduc, January 14 (.xls)

Martin Luther King junior indoor invitational, Albuquerque, January 14 (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, January 14 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA indoor invitational, Seattle, January 14 ((.xls).zip)

EAA permit Abbey cross country, national tour of the Netherlands, Kerkrade-Rolduc, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Alken, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Eersel, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Goirle, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country, Hamme, January 15 (.xls)

Limbra cross country tour, Helden, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country, Herentals, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country, Ypres, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country, Lessines, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country, Nimwegen, January 15 (.xls)

Cross country, Wellin, January 15 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2004, Apeldoorn, January 15 (.xls)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, January 15 ((.xls).zip)

Annendale run 21.1 km, Posterholt, January 15 (.xls)

NCAA Indoor invitational, Albuquerque, January 21 (.xls)

Wallonian indoor championships for athletes of 2000-2003, Ghent, January 21 (.xls)

IAAF cross country permit, San Vittore Olano, January 22 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgium, Hannut, January 22 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Bornem, January 22 (.xls)

Cross country, Geel, January 22 (.xls)

Cross country, Poperinge, January 22 (.xls)

Flemish indoor championships for athletes of 2000-2003, Ghent, January 22 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 2001, Dortmund, January 22 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Saint-Trond, January 28 (.xls)

New Balance indoor invitational, Boston, January 28 (.xls)

German indoor meeting, Chemnitz, January 28 (.xls)

Wallonian indoor championships, Ghent, January 28 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2004, Apeldoorn, January 28 (.xls)

Mast forest cross country, national tour of the Netherlands, Breda, January 29 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Best, January 29 (.xls)

Cross country, Gosselies, January 29 (.xls)

Cross country, Lierre, January 29 (.xls)

Cross country, Seraing, January 29 (.xls)

Limbra cross country tour, Venray, January 29 (.xls)

Flemish indoor championships, Ghent, January 29 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1997, Dortmund, January 29 ((.xls).zip)


February

EAA permit meet, Düsseldorf, February 1 (.xls)

NCAA indoor meet, Albuquerque, February 3-4 (.xls)

Dutch indoor nationals for 35-plussers, Apeldoorn, February 3-5 (.xls)

USA cross country nationals, Bend, OR, February 4 (.xls)

Forest and valley cross country tour, Ede, February 4 (.xls)

Vecht river valley cross country tour, Ommen, February 4 (.xls)

Cross country for athletes born after 1997, Zeewolde, February 4 (.xls)

IAAF indoor meet, Karlsruhe, February 4 (.xls)

Armory Track indoor meet, New York, February 4 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch indoor nationals combined events, Apeldoorn, February 4-5 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals combined events, Ghent, February 4-5 (.xls)

Europe cup cross country for clubteams, Albufeira, February 5 (.xls)

Cross country championships of East Flanders, Beveren, February 5 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Namur, Ciney, February 5 (.xls)

Cross country championships of West Flanders, Diksmuide, February 5 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Antwerp, Herentals, February 5 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Belgian Limburg, Lanaken, February 5 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Liège, Naimette, February 5 (.xls)

Cross country championships of Flemish Brabant, Vilvorde, February 5 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2002, Dortmund, February 5 (.xls)

IAAF indoor meeting, Torún, February 10(.xls)

German indoor meeting, Berlin, February 10 (.xls)

Don Kirby indoor invitational, Albuquerque, February 10-11 ((.xls).zip)

Husky classic, Seattle, February 10-11 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders indoor meet, Ghent, February 11 (.xls)

Millrose indoor games, New York, February 11 (.xls)

Dutch indoor nationals, Apeldoorn, February 11-12 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgium, Rotselaar, February 12 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country championships of Brabant-Wallon, Malèves-Sainte-Marie, February 12 (.xls)

Avé Leudal cross country, Limbra tour, Haelen, February 12 (.xls)

Cross country, Marche, February 12

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Valkenswaard, February 12 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes of 1998-2007, Dortmund, February 12 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 2003, Ghent, February 12 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch Open 10 km road racing, Schoorl, February 12 (.xls)

IAAF open cross country championships of Kenya, Nairobi, February 18 (.xls)

Forest and Valley cross country tour, Rhenen, February 18 (.xls)

IAAF indoor meeting, Birmingham, GB, February 18 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals, Ghent, February 18 (.xls)

German indoor nationals, Leipzig, February 18-19 (.xls)

Dutch indoor nationals for athletes of 1998-2003, Apeldoorn, February 18-19 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Ardooie, February 19 (.xls)

Cross country tour of central North Brabant, Dongen, February 19 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Greater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, February 19 (.xls)

Cross country, Fleurus, February 19 (.xls)

Cross country, Lennik, February 19 (.xls)

Cross country tour of Belgian Limburg, Lommel, February 19 (.xls)

Cross country, Oleye, February 19 (.xls)

Cross country, Rossart, February 19 (.xls)

Cross country, Wichelen, February 19 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 2001, Dortmund, February 19 ((.xls).zip)

Russian indoor nationals, Moscow, February 19-21 (.xls)

NCAA Mountain West conference indoor championships, Albuquerque, February 23-25 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Mountain Pacific federation indoor championships, Seattle, February 23-25 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet for all age groups, Ghent, February 25 ((.xls).zip)

German indoor nationals fot athletes of 1998-2003, Sindelfingen, February 25-26 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country tour of Belgium, Dour, February 26 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Lebbeke, February 26 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born after 1997, Dortmund, February 26 (.xls)


March

EAA European indoor championships, Belgrade, March 3-5 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Opwijk, March 4 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals for athletes of 1993-1997, Ghent, March 4 (.xls)

Dutch nationals cross country, NW Amstelveen, March 4-5 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Essen [near Antwerp], March 5 (.xls)

Cross country, NW Heerlen, March 5 (.xls)

Belgian indoor nationals for athletes of 1998-2001, Ghent, March 5 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes born before 2008, Dortmund, March 5 ((.xls).zip)

20 km race, Alphen upon Rhine, March 5 (.xls)

6 hours run, Stein [near Sittard], March 5 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 indoor nationals, College Station, March 10-11 ((.xls).zip)

German nationals cross country, Löningen, March 11 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian nationals cross country, Wachtebeke, March 12 ((.xls).zip)

Cross country, Bakel, March 12 (.xls)

Cross country, Mierlo, March 12 (.xls)

Indoor meet for athletes of 1998-2007, Dortmund, March 12 ((.xls).zip)

CPC race 21.1 km, The Hague, March 12 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet, Portland, March 17-18 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet, Tempe, March 17-18 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian nationals cross country for 35-plussers, Lokeren, March 19 ((.xls).zip)

Indoor meet, Dortmund, March 19 ((.xls).zip)

Stevens Church "charity", also Dutch nationals 21.1 km, Nimwegen, March 19 ((.xls).zip)

Raleigh relays, Raleigh, NC, March 24-25 ((.xls).zip)

Willamette invite, Salem, OR, March 25 (.xls)

IAAF World Championships cross country, Kampala, March 26 (.xls)

Venloop 21.1 km, Venlo, March 26 ((.xls).zip)


April

Texas relays, Austin, March 29-April 1 ((.xls).zip)

Pepsi invitational, Gainesville, FL, March 30-April 1 ((.xls).zip)

Stanford invitational, Stanford, March 31-April 1 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes of 2002-2009, Bree, April 1 (.xls)

Leu valley 10 km, MLAC, Heythuysen, April 1 (.xls)

Pearls race 10 km, Brunssum, April 2 ((.xls).zip)

Downtown run 10 km, Korschenbroich, April 2 (.xls)

Sun Angel classic, Tempe, April 6-8 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Tessenderlo, April 7 (.xls)

Greater Eindhoven track series, Veldhoven, April 7 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Westerlo, April 8 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Turnhout, April 9 (.xls)

Marathon, Paris, April 9 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Rotterdam, April 9 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2006, Limbra tour, Someren, April 13 (.xls)

Brian Clay invitational, Azusa, April 13-14 ((.xls).zip)

Mount SAC relays, Torrance, April 12-15 ((.xls).zip)

Pure athletics invitational, Clermont, FL, April 15 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Hasselt-Kiewit, April 15 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2006, Amersfoort, April 17 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Diepenbeek, April 17 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Stiphout, April 17 (.xls)

Marathon, Boston, April 17 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Tessenderlo, April 19 (.xls)

Triton invitational, La Jolla, April 21-22 ((.xls).zip)

Cardinal classic, Stanford, April 21-22 ((.xls).zip)

Championships of the Belgian provinces, several sites, April 22-23 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Enschede, April 23 (.xls)

Marathon, Hamburg, April 23 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Londen, April 23 ((.xls).zip)

City run 10 miles, Roermond, April 23 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for all age groups, Oedt, April 26 (.xls)

Drake relays, Des Moines, April 26-29 ((.xls).zip)

Penn relays, Philadelphia, April 27-29 ((.xls).zip)

Steve Scott invitational, Irvine, April 28-29 ((.xls).zip)

Park race 10 km, MLAC, Horst, April 29 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events divisions 1-2-3, several sites, April 30 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Düsseldorf, April 30 (.xls)


May

Flemish B-tour, Herentals, May 1 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Heusden-Zolder, May 1 ((.xls).zip)

Track tour of Greater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, May 2 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Doha, May 5 (.xls)

Payton Jordan invitational, Stanford, May 5 (.xls)

Oxy invitational, Eagle Rock, May 6 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian nationals 10,000 m and steeple chase, Ninove, May 6 (.xls)

Belgian clubteam events for women of 2000-2003, several sites, May 6 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events athletes of 2002-2005, several sites, May 6 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Hechtel, May 6 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for 35-plussers, several sites, May 7 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 1998-1999, several sites, May 7 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian clubteam events for men of 2000-2003, several sites, May 7 ((.xls).zip)

1000 meter runs for athletes born before 2006, Amersfoort, May 9 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2006, Limbra track tour, Stiphout, May 9 (.xls)

Track series for national subtoppers, SE Utrecht, May 12 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Shanghai, May 13 (.xls)

German nationals 10,000 metres, Bautzen, May 13 (.xls)

Ter Specke Cup, Dutch national track tour, Lisse, May 13 (.xls)

All on the Line qualifier, Santa Barbara/Montecito, May 13 (.xls)

Belgian clubteam events for women, several sites, May 13 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Mol, May 13 (.xls)

Road race 10 km, tour of central Dutch Limburg, Panningen, May 13 (.xls)

Dutch nationals combined events for athletes of 1998-2005, Emmeloord, May 13-14 (.xls)

Belgian clubteam events for men, several sites, May 14 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Visé-Maastricht-Visé, May 14 ((.xls).zip)

Final qualifying meet, Redlands, May 17-18 (.xls)

Asterix track meet, Eindhoven, May 19 (.xls)

Open meet, SW Sittard, May 19 (.xls)

Track meet for national subtoppers, Wageningen, May 19 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Kingston, May 20 (.xls)

Britsh nationals 10000 m, Hampstead, May 20 (.xls)

Dutch nationals clubteams, Western The Hague, May 20 (.xls)

Flemish championships, Heusden-Zolder, May 20 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Kawasaki, May 21 (.xls)

Flemish B-tour, Duffel, May 21 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam events for ahletes of 2000-2001, several sites, May 21 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Genk, May 21 (.xls)

Heath run 10 miles, Landgraaf, May 21 (.xls)

Mariken run, women only, Nimwegen, May 21 ((.xls).zip)

Harry Schulting games, Vught, May 25 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 Eastern regionals, Lexington, May 25-27 ((.xls).zip)

NCAA Division 1 Western regionals, Austin, May 25-27 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Eugene, May 26-27 (.xls)

German meeting, Jena, May 27 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Oordegem, May 27 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2002-2005, several sites, May 27 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Combined Events Challenge, Götzis, May 27-28 (.xls)

Flanders Cup combined events, Herentals, May 27-28 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteams divisions 1-2-3, several sites, May 28 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Tilburg, May 28

Track tour of Greater Eindhoven, Valkenswaard, May 30 (.xls)


June

Middle distances and steeple chase for all age groups, Barendrecht, June 1 (.xls)

EAA Global Athletics, Nijmegen, June 2 (.xls)

Track series for national subtoppers, Utrecht-ZO, June 2 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, São Paulo, June 3 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Oordegem, June 3 ((.xls).zip)

Track meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Tessenderlo, June 3 ((.xls).zip)

Memorial Gaston Reiff, Braine-l'Alleud, June 4 (.xls)

Track meet for athletes born before 2004, Hechtel, June 4 (.xls)

German meeting, Rehlingen, June 5 (.xls)

NCAA Division 1 outdoor nationals, Eugene, June 7-10 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Rome, June 8 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Tongres, June 9 (.xls)

Canals run 10 km, tour of central Dutch Limburg, Weert, June 9 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals for 35-plussers, Gouda, June 9-11 ((.xls).zip)

EAA Europe cup 10,000 m, Minsk, June 10 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Huizingen, June 10 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2002-2005, several sites, June 10 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Genk, June 10 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Hengelo, June 10-11 ((.xls).zip)

German meeting, Regensburg, June 10-11 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 2000-2001, several sites, June 11 ((.xls).zip)

Marathon, Duisburg, June 11

IAAF World Challenge, Turku, June 13 (.xls)

Tour of Greater Eindhoven, Best, June 13 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Oslo, June 15 (.xls)

German meeting, Dessau, June 16 (.xls)

Tartlétos running invitational, Wageningen, June 16 (.xls)

Golden Spike, Dutch national tour, Leiden, June 17 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Ertvelde, June 17 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Hasselt-Kiewit, June 17 (.xls)

German nationals for athletes of 1995-1997, Leverkusen, June 17-18 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian nationals for 35-plussers, Ninove, June 17-18 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Stockholm, June 18 (.xls)

Dutch clubteam events divisions 1-2-3, several sites, June 18 ((.xls).zip)

Track series for all age groups, Oedt, June 21 (.xls)

US outdoor nationals, Sacramento, June 22-25 ((.xls).zip)

National track series, Northern Utrecht, June 23 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European cup for national teams (super league), Villeneuve d'Asq, June 23-25 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European cup for national teams (1st division), Vaasa, June 23-25 ((.xls).zip)

Track tour of Wallonia, Nivelles, June 24 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Combined Events Challenge, Ratingen, June 24-25 ((.xls).zip)

Flanders Cup, Lokeren, June 25 ((.xls).zip

Dutch clubteam events for 35-plussers, several sites, June 25 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch clubteam events for athletes of 1998-1999, several sites, June 25 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2006, Limbra tour, Weert, June 27 (.xls)

IAAF World Challenge, Ostrava, June 28 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Tessenderlo, June 28 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Lanaken, June 30


July

Dutch nationals for athletes of 1998-2001, Vught, June 30-July 2 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Paris, July 1 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes of 2002-2009, Neerpelt, July 1 (.xls)

Junction run 10 km, tour of central Dutch Limburg, Baarlo, July 1 (.xls)

Belgian nationals, Brussels, July 1-2 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2006, Dutch Limbra tour, Venray, July 4 (.xls)

Track series for all age groups, Oedt, July 5 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Lausanne, July 6 (.xls)

Open meet for all age groups, Rotterdam-Zoo, July 6 (.xls)

Track series for national subtop athletes, Wageningen, July 7 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Saint-Trond, July 7 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Courtray, July 8 ((.xls).zip)

Track meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Saint-Trond, July 8 (.xls)

Road tour of central Dutch Limburg, 10 km, Herten, July 8 ((.xls).zip)

German nationals, Erfurt, July 8-9 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, London, July 9 (.xls)

Grand Prix, Brussels, July 9 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch national track tour, Hilversum, July 9 (.xls)

IAAF World Championships for athletes of 2000-2001, Nairobi, July 12-16 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European Championships for athletes of 1995-1997, Bydgoszcz, July 13-16 ((.xls).zip)

Dutch nationals, Downtown and SE Utrecht, July 13-16 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF World Challenge, Madrid, July 14 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Alken, July 14 (.xls)

Open meet for athletes born before 2006, Limbra tour, Roermond, July 14 (.xls)

Flanders Cup, Ninove, July 15 ((.xls).zip)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Alken, July 15 (.xls)

IAAF Diamond League, Rabat, July 16 (.xls)

EAA meet of Liège Province, Naimette-Xhovémont, July 19 ((.xls).zip)

EAA European championships for athletes of 1998-1999 (2000-2001 = OK), Grosseto, July 20-23 ((.xls).zip)

IAAF Diamond League, Monte Carlo, July 21 (.xls)

EAA Night of Track and Field, Heusden-Zolder, July 22 ((.xls).zip)

EOC European Games for athletes of 2001-2002, Györ, July 24-29

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Tessenderlo, July 26

Flanders Cup, Merksem, July 29

German meeting, Rhede, July 29

Open meet for all age groups, Heusden-Zolder, July 30


August

Flemish B-tour, Sint-Niklaas, August 2

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Tessenderlo, August 2

IAAF World Championships, London, August 4-13 ((.xls).zip)

Flemish B-tour, Lier, August 5

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Lommel, August 5

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Peer, August 6

Dutch B-tour, SE Utrecht, August 11

Flemish B-tour, Mol, August 12

Open meet for athletes of 2002-2009, Heusden-Zolder, August 13

Flemish championships for athletes of 2000-2003, Brugues, August 15

Track meet for athletes of 2002-2009, Alken, August 18

Flanders Cup, Kessel-Lo, August 18

Belgian nationals combined events, Deinze, August 19-20

IAAF Diamond League, Birmingham, August 20

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Tessenderlo, August 23

World university games, Taipei, August 23-28

IAAF Diamond League, Zürich, August 24

Middle distance series for all age groups, Paffrath, August 24

Open meet for all age groups, Lanaken, August 25

Dutch nationals for athletes of 2002-2003 (unofficial), Amsterdam-Oakmeer, August 26-27

IAAF World Challenge, Berlin, August 27

IAAF World Challenge, Zagreb, August 29

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Tongres, August 30

Open meet for all age groups (only middle and long track distances), Paffrath, August 31

<

September

p>IAAF Diamond League, Brussels, September 1

Dutch B-tour, SE Utrecht, September 1 ((.xls).zip)

Belgian relay nationals, Lierre, September 3

Dutch nationals for athletes of 2004-2005 (unoffial), SW Amsterdam, September 3

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Hechtel, September 3

Track series for athletes born before 2004 (only 800 and 3000 m), Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, September 6 (.pdf)

Track series for all age groups (only middle and long distances), Paffrath, September 7

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Neerpelt, September 8

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Tessenderlo, September 8

5000 m invitational road race, Varsseveld, September 9 (.xls)

Belgian nationals for athletes of 2000-2003, Mouscron, September 9-10

Dutch clubteam finals for 35-plussers, Nimwegen, September 10

Dutch nationals clubteams for athletes of 1998-1999, Amersfoort, September 10

Open meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Genk, September 10

Track series for athletes born before 2004 (only 800-1000-2000-5000 m), Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, September 13 (.pdf)

Open meet for athletes born before 2004, Tessenderlo, September 15

National track series, Wageningen, September 15

Belgian nationals for provincial teams (athletes of 2000-2003), Heusden-Zolder, September 16

Dutch clubteam nationals for athletes of 2002-2005 (unofficial), Groningen, September 16

Belgian nationals for athletes of 1995-1999, Huizingen, September 17

Dutch clubteam playoffs major league/division 1, Amsterdam-Oakmeer, September 17

Dutch clubteam playoffs divisions 1/2, Naaldwijk, September 17

Dutch clubteam playoffs divisions 2/3, Wageningen, September 17

Track series for athletes born before 2004 (only 1500 and 10000 m), Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, September 20 (.pdf)

Track meet for 30-plussers, Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld, September 23 (.pdf)

Track meet for athletes of 2004-2009, Tongres, September 23

STAP run 10 km, Brunssum, September 23

Dutch clubteam nationals for athletes of 2000-2001 (unofficial), Western The Hague, September 24

Marathon, Berlin, September 24

Open meet for all age groups, Erkelenz, September 29

Dellinger invitational cross country, Eugene, September 29 (.xls)


October

Trailrun 36 km, Doorn, October 1

Marathon, Cologne, October 1

Marathon, Chicago, October 8

Marathon, also Belgian nationals, Eindhoven, October 8 (in the Netherlands; Belgians like the fastest course of the world more than Dutch do)

Marathon, Essen, October 8

4 Miles, Haren-Groningen, October 8

Marathon, Meerssen, October 8


November


December


Back to Tracklion

Back to Sportslion